Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Scott Dobson Memorial Doncaster Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 5 runners) result
14:40 Download The Racing Post Mobile App Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:15 Bet Through The Racing Post Mobile App Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 19 runners) result
15:50 Racing Post Trophy (Group 1) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:25 crownhotel-bawtry.com Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:00 Racing Post iPad App Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 5 runners) result
17:30 Universal Recycling Apprentice Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Aintree Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
13:55 Betfred Goals Galore Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
14:30 Betfred Mobile Sports Veterans' Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:05 Betfred Monet's Garden Old Roan Chase (Grade 2 Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:40 Betfred Mobile Lotto Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:15 Betfred Mobile Casino Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:50 Betfred Bingo Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
17:20 Betfred 'Racing's Biggest Supporter' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
13:50 totejackpot Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 8 runners) result
14:25 totescoop6 Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners) result
15:00 totequadpot Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:35 totepool Mobile Persian War Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:10 totequickpick Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:45 totepool.com Home Of King Size Pools Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
17:15 Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
13:15 Cracked 80 E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners) result
13:45 Cracked 80 E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:20 Worthington's Whizz Kids Stakes (Registered As The Horris Hill Stakes) (Group 3) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:55 Worthington's Champion Shield & Victoria Club Stakes (Registered As The St Simon Stakes) (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 8 runners) result
15:30 Bathwick Tyres Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 6y, 12 runners) result
16:05 Free Bets freebets.co.uk Stakes (Registered As The Radley Stakes) (Fillies' Listed) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
16:40 Worthington's & Aylesbury Ex Servicemen's Club E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners) result
17:10 Free Bets freebets.co.uk Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
13:35 Exclusive Ticket Giveaways At totepool Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
14:10 Big Money totejackpot Pools At totepool.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
14:45 Bet totescoop6 At totepool.com Selling Hurdle (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
15:20 totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Handicap Chase (For The John H. Kenny Memorial Cup) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:55 Live Pool Information At totepool.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 16 runners) result
16:30 Play Captain America Slot At totepool.com Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 9 runners) result
17:05 Exclusive Ticket Giveaways At totepool Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
17:35 Fantasy Football Betting At totepool.com Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Ladbrokes Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result
18:15 32Red Casino British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 10 runners) result
18:45 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 5f 194y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Coral Mobile 'Just Three Clicks To Bet' Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 8 runners) result
19:45 Download The Ladbrokes App Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result
20:15 32Red.com Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 5f 20y, 9 runners) result
20:45 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
14:35 JRA Killavullan Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners) result
15:10 www.leopardstown.com Nursery Handicap (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:45 Trigo Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
16:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
16:55 Leopardstown Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
17:25 Leopardstown Club Members Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Good to Yielding, Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wexford Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
13:40 Casey Concrete Blocks Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:15 Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:50 Casey Concrete Gorey Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
15:25 Casey Cattle Slats Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
16:00 Casey Bros Supporting Their Local Track Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
16:35 Casey Precast Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Casey Concrete New Ross Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-5yo, 2m, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
11:35 Summer Of Champions Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
12:10 Sansui Summer Cup 30 November Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 20 runners) result
12:45 Snooza Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
13:20 Avontuur Estate Fillies Guineas Progress Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
13:55 Cape Thoroughbred Sales Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 103y, 11 runners) result
14:30 KPMG Fm 88 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
15:05 Cape Town Child Welfare Woolavington Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Elusive Fort Cape Classic (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
16:15 L'Ormarins Queens Plate Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
11:20 Wolfmurray Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
11:55 Ronloth Group Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:30 Faxe Beer Unibrew Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:05 Helm Construction Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
13:40 Print Syndicate Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
14:20 Reichmans Capital Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
14:55 Tsogo Sun Mr 95 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Safeway Tyres Supa Quick Mr 81 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
16:05 Brian Wiid Racing Stables Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:20 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:34 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:06 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:28 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 8 runners) result
01:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
20:13 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:21 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:24 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
02:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:16 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:44 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
01:09 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:03 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Suffolk Downs Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:43 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
21:03 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:32 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:02 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
18:25 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Maiden (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
22:35 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:09 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:01 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result