Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
13:40 E.B.F. Yorkshire Radio Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:10 E.B.F. Kat Communications Knowledge About Telecoms Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 15 runners) result
14:40 Bet Through The Racing Post Mobile App Nursery (Str) (2yo, Class 3, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:15 Racing Post/SIS Betting Shop Manager Of The Year Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 19 runners) result
15:50 Genting Club Sheffield Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f 132y, 16 runners) result
16:25 Lidget Compton Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 10 runners) result
17:00 Lidget Compton Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 11 runners) result
17:30 Artsign Apprentice Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fakenham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fakenham Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Cruso And Wilkin Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 8 runners) result
14:30 Gary Peters Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:05 Kettle Chips Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:40 Kettle Chips Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 14 runners) result
16:15 Michael Scotney Memorial Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
16:50 Barratt And Cooke Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
17:20 Norfolk Hospice - Tapping House Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Join Hot To Trot Racing Club E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
14:20 Join Hot To Trot Racing Club E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
14:50 Christal Maiden Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
15:25 Sir Gerald Whent Memorial Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 6f 8y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Smith & Williamson Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 11 runners) result
16:35 Collingwood First Class Service Ltd Handicap (Rnd) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 7y, 9 runners) result
17:10 Racecourse Newbury 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Final Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
12:00 Freebetting.co.uk Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
12:30 LA Taxis Novices' Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
13:00 LA Taxis Novices' Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
13:30 North Sea Logistics Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 3m, 8 runners) result
14:05 SLM Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:35 Scalini's Restaurant Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:10 F1 Group Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
17:40 Bet toteplacepot Text Tote To 89660 Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
18:10 Follow Us On Twitter At WolvesRaces Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:40 Bet totequadpot Text Tote To 89660 Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 194y, 10 runners) result
19:10 Bet totequadpot Text Tote To 89660 Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 194y, 12 runners) result
19:40 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result
20:10 totepool Mobile Text Tote To 89660 Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
20:40 attheraces.com Breeders' Cup Site Now Live Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Race (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:30 www.arklememorial.com Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:00 Foley's Antiques Naas Handicap (70-100) (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:30 Arkle Memorial Statue Fund Nursery Handicap (2yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
20:00 Mercury Stakes (Listed) (2yo+, Class 1, 5f, 14 runners) result
20:30 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:00 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Handicap (50-70) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:25 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Handicap (50-70) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
11:35 Welcome To The Saafa Raceday Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
12:10 Metalman Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
12:45 Sharwood Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
13:20 Saafa Memorial Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
13:55 Peter Stewart Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:30 S.A. Airforce Association Fm 77 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 16 runners) result
15:05 KPMG Mr 94 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Humewood Hotel Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
16:15 Lochhead White & Womersley Fm 70 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:34 Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:38 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:14 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:12 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:21 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
01:25 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:50 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
02:15 Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:05 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
03:30 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
03:55 Stakes (3yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
04:20 Stakes (3yo, 2f, 7 runners) result
04:45 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
05:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:18 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:04 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:32 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:59 Allowance (3yo, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 26th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result