Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Beverley Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
14:30 In Loving Memory Of Les Preen Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 100y, 8 runners) result
15:00 St John Ambulance Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 16y, 5 runners) result
15:30 Remember John 'Mother' Hubbard Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 207y, 5 runners) result
16:00 Ardent Financial Planning Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 100y, 12 runners) result
16:30 Racing UK On Sky 432 Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 100y, 5 runners) result
17:00 Stars Of The Future Apprentice Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 10 runners) result
17:30 Stars Of The Future Apprentice Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Brighton

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Brighton Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
14:15 Thorley Taverns And Crabbie's Ginger Beer Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 59y, 7 runners) result
14:45 North Road Timber Anniversary Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 213y, 5 runners) result
15:15 Pipe Center Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 213y, 10 runners) result
15:45 Pipe Center Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 213y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Wolseley UK Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 196y, 9 runners) result
16:45 3663 First For Food Service Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 209y, 10 runners) result
17:15 Brighton And Hove Streamline Taxis Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 214y, 16 runners) result
17:45 Brasserie Italian At Brighton Marina Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 209y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
18:20 Pump Technology Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 5y, 8 runners) result
18:55 Pegasus Pumps Ltd Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 7 runners) result
19:25 Pumpmatic Pump Stations By Pump Technology Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Jung Pumpen & Pump Technology Handicap (Rnd) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 7y, 11 runners) result
20:35 Enjoy Junior Rugby With Tadley Tigers Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners) result
21:05 Optima Consulting Engineers Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 34y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newton Abbot Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
18:30 In Memory Of Peter (Mr Kipling) Burns Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 12 runners) result
19:05 newtonabbotracing.com Selling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
19:35 Limerick Racecourse Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 4 runners) result
20:10 Triton Galleries Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
20:45 Dave Chillery Retirement Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:15 St Austell Brewery Lady Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Ballinrobe

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ballinrobe Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
17:10 Ladies Day At Ballinrobe Maiden (4yo+, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result
17:45 Michael & Peggy Dowd Memorial Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 6f, 13 runners) result
18:15 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
18:45 Coleman Quarries Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 1f, 16 runners) result
19:15 Purcell Construction Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 15 runners) result
19:50 John Madden & Sons Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
20:25 Mask Pavillion Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
20:55 Mask Pavillion Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result

France meeting Compiegne

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Compiegne Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
12:50 Prix De L'Artois Handicap (5yo+, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
13:20 Prix De Venette Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 9 runners) result
13:50 Prix D'Amelie Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 10 runners) result
14:20 Prix Haras De Compiegne Stakes (3yo, 1m 208y, 11 runners) result
14:55 Grand Prix De Compiegne Listed (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Prix Des Tambouraines Claiming (5yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners) result
15:55 Prix De St-Sauveur Claiming (4yo, 1m 1f 207y, 14 runners) result
16:25 Prix De L'Avesnois Handicap (5yo+, 7f 209y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
11:30 Umsunduzi Electrical Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
12:05 RG Electrical Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:40 Etek Electrical Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
13:15 Dave Bessinger Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 9 runners) result
13:50 Natal Property Consultants Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 8 runners) result
14:25 Savages FC Old Boys Mr 75 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
15:05 Thornton-Dibb Van Der Leeuw & Partners Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Gaydons Midas Mr 76 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 7 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:21 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 40y, 4 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Indiana Downs Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
21:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:35 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Mountaineer Park Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:34 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:01 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
22:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:40 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 26th June
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:39 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:56 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result