Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
15:40 KFM Hunters Chase For The Bishopscourt Cup (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
16:20 Aon Novice Handicap Chase (Grade A) (5yo+, 2m 5f, 14 runners) result
16:55 Breakfast With Hector On 2FM Handicap Chase (0-145) (5yo+, 3m 6f, 19 runners) result
17:30 Rabobank Champion Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
18:05 Tattersalls Ireland Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 3 runners) result
18:40 Star Best For Racing Coverage Novice Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
19:10 Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Scheme Premier Bumper (4-6yo, 2m 1f, 20 runners) result
19:45 Racing Post Champion Hunters Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
13:40 bet365.com Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 5f 6y, 13 runners) result
14:10 bet365.com Esher Cup (Handicap) (3yo, Class 2, 1m 14y, 7 runners) result
14:45 bet365 Mile (Group 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 14y, 7 runners) result
15:15 bet365 Classic Trial (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 7y, 7 runners) result
15:50 Casino At bet365.com Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 3, 1m 14y, 5 runners) result
16:25 bet365 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 7y, 8 runners) result
17:00 Nordoff Robbins Willie Robertson Memorial Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f 6y, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
13:30 32Red On The App Store Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:00 32Red On The App Store Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
14:30 Reward Capital LLP Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 14 runners) result
15:05 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 7 runners) result
15:35 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:10 32Red.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
16:45 32Red Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 6f, 12 runners) result
17:15 32RedPoker.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good to Soft (Good in places on the home straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
14:20 Highland Hospice 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
14:55 Turning Out Quality Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:25 Traditional Crabbie's Green Ginger Wine Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
16:00 Lonmar Global Risks Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (For The Mark Black Memorial Trophy) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:35 G A Engineering Highland National (Handicap Chase) (For The Julian Llewelyn Palmer Memorial Trophy) (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 7f, 13 runners) result
17:05 Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 3f, 9 runners) result
17:35 Watch All Scottish Races Live On Racing UK Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
16:50 Evan And Megan Brace Memorial Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:20 Sun Trade Windows Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
17:55 Braceys Builders Merchant Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:25 Dunraven Windows Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m, 9 runners) result
19:00 Dunraven Bowl Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The Dunraven Windows South And West Wales Point-To-Point Championship) (5yo+, Class 5, 3m, 15 runners) result
19:35 Sun Trade Windows Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Braceys 'The Friendly Builders Merchant' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Plumpton

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Plumpton Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
16:40 Anise Catering Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result
17:10 attheraces.com/punchestown Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:45 Anise Catering At Plumpton Racecourse Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
18:15 Whippers Delight Handicap Chase (For The Highfields Farm Challenge Trophy) (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f, 9 runners) result
18:50 RA is 70 Today! Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:25 Alice's Noodle Bar 10th Anniversary Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:55 Anise Catering Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
11:30 Maiden Juvenile Plate Join Us At Fairview 12 May For A Family Day (2yo, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:10 Sure Maritime Travel Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:45 New Turf Carriers Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
13:25 Sab Miller Allowance Plate (3yo, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
14:00 Greyvensteins Attorneys/SA Home Loans Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Spar Sherwood Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
15:10 Arlington Flying Five (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
15:45 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Lunch Bookings Open For Sunday 12 May At Fairview (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
16:15 Sanesa Thank You For Your Support Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Greyville Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
15:30 Gloria Jean's Coffees Graduation Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 6 runners) result
16:05 Jace's Projects Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
16:40 David Van Der Vyver Racing Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
17:15 Khans Transport Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 16 runners) result
17:50 In Memory Of The Late Kumar Gounden Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
18:20 In Full Flight Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
18:55 CTC Distributors - Safe Savers Mr 74 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
19:25 Sebastian's Pharmacy Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
20:00 Morris Vee Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
20:30 Chatsworth Community Care Centre Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:03 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:34 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:36 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:38 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Atlantic City

  • Surface: Turf
Atlantic City Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
22:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
22:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:52 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Trials (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
02:25 Trials (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
02:50 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:15 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
04:05 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
04:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
02:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
03:11 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:37 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
04:03 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:29 Waiver Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
05:21 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
03:25 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:57 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
21:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:38 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
22:13 Elkhorn Stakes Group 2 (4yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
22:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:54 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:17 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
01:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
02:18 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
03:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:02 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
04:28 Stakes (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
17:43 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 10 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 26th April
Time Race Related
21:01 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:28 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:55 Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:26 Derby (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:57 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result