Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
13:40 Racing Post Weekender Nursery (Str) (2yo, Class 3, 1m, 10 runners) result
14:10 pioneerfurniture.co.uk Leisure And Hospitality Manufacturers E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 13 runners) result
14:40 Initiatec CCTV E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:10 Racing Post/SIS Betting Shop Manager Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 21 runners) result
15:45 Doncaster Mini Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 6f 132y, 13 runners) result
16:20 Artsign Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 60y, 8 runners) result
16:50 Amateur Jockeys Association Amateur Riders' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 18 runners) result
17:20 European Association Of Racing Schools Apprentice Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
13:30 Free Bets freebets.co.uk Maiden Stakes (Str) (Div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners) result
14:00 Join Hot To Trot For 2014 E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Free Bets freebets.co.uk Maiden Stakes (Str) (Div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:00 Sir Gerald Whent Memorial Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 6f 8y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Smith & Williamson Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 14 runners) result
16:10 CSP Handicap (Rnd) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 7y, 12 runners) result
16:40 CSP 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Final Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 9 runners) result
17:10 Hennessy Heritage Festival Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fakenham

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fakenham Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Pudding Norton Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners) result
14:20 Fakenham Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
14:50 Autumn Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:25 October Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
16:00 Norfolk Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:30 Burnham Market Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:00 East Anglia Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
17:30 Ladbrokes Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
18:00 Ladbrokes Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 9 runners) result
18:30 Ladbrokes Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 194y, 8 runners) result
19:00 Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Ladbrokes British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
21:00 Follow Us On Twitter At Ladbrokes Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Maiden (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:15 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
18:45 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:15 Book Your Christmas Party At Dundalk Handicap (70-100) (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:45 www.dundalkstadium.com Nursery Handicap (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:15 Mercury Stakes (Listed) (2yo+, Class 1, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:45 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Handicap (50-75) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Polytrack, Turf
Fairview Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
11:25 Tommy Langley, Graham Cox And Hemel 'N Aarde Stud Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
12:00 Martin Collins SA Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
12:35 Wicklow Stud Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f, 15 runners) result
13:10 Klawervlei Stud Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
13:45 Scoin Shop Fm 94 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
14:25 Racing Association Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
15:00 Ascot Stud Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:35 Witzenberg Stud Fm 69 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
16:10 New Turf Carriers Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Greyville Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
15:55 Africa Container Sales Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
16:30 Rotary International Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
17:05 Rotary Club Of Hillcrest Mr 99 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
17:40 On Tap Hillcrest Mr 80 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
18:15 Richdens Superspar Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Fabricon Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
19:25 Michaelmas Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners) result
20:05 Pex Hydraulics Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:54 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:34 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:06 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:58 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
00:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:49 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
22:21 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
21:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:16 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:39 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:48 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:12 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:00 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
01:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
02:35 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Meadowlands

  • Surface: Turf
Meadowlands Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
20:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:16 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:42 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
03:03 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:51 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:40 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result