Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Carlisle Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Countryside Family Raceday On 4th November Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:55 Chipping Racing Club Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:25 Wheatsheaf Inn Egremont Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:55 Lloyd Ltd Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:30 Throstles Nest Wigton Intermediate Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
17:00 Solway Holiday Village Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
17:30 Ellenborough Social Club Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ludlow

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ludlow Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Happy Birthday Matt Taylor Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:40 Racing Welfare Week Juvenile Selling Hurdle (3yo, Class 5, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:15 Vera Davies Cup (Handicap Chase) (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 12 runners) result
15:45 Bluefin Insurance Solutions Welshpool Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
16:15 TBA Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 12 runners) result
16:50 Amateur Jockeys' Association Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 11 runners) result
17:20 AIUA/Bluefin Agricultural Insurance Specialists Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
13:30 Bramley Apple Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
14:00 Bramley Apple Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:30 Mirror Punters Club Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:05 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 4 runners) result
15:35 attheraces.com Breeders' Cup Site Now Live Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners) result
16:05 $150m Breeders' Cup Pools Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:40 Guaranteed $2Million Jackpot Pool Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:10 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
17:40 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 8 runners) result
18:10 attheraces.com Breeders' Cup Site Now Live Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 13 runners) result
18:40 32Red Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
19:10 $150m Breeders' Cup Pools Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
19:40 $150m Breeders' Cup Pools Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
20:10 Guaranteed $2Million Jackpot Pool Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result
20:40 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result
21:10 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Handicap (3yo+, Class 7, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Thurles

  • Going: Yielding, Yielding to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Thurles Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
13:45 Holycross Mares Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f, 8 runners) result
14:15 www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 16 runners) result
14:45 www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 16 runners) result
15:20 Horse & Jockey Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 3m, 18 runners) result
15:50 Racecourse Challenge For Cystic Fibrosis 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 15 runners) result
16:20 Premier County Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
16:55 Cashel Maiden Hurdle (5-6yo, 2m, 18 runners) result
17:25 Leugh (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
12:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:00 All To Come Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
13:35 International Jockeys Challenge Turf 16 Novice Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
14:10 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Workriders Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
14:45 International Jockeys Challenge Turf 16 Novice Workriders Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
15:20 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 26/28 Oct Workriders Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
15:55 Racing Association Workriders Mr 67 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
16:30 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Workriders Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:58 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Delaware Park Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:36 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
18:37 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:41 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
21:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 25th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result