Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
15:40 Stephens Green Hibernian Club Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:15 Bibby Financial Services Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
16:50 Avon Ri Corporate & Leisure Resort Chase For The La Touche Cup (5yo+, 4m 1f, 17 runners) result
17:30 Ladbrokes World Series Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, 3m, 6 runners) result
18:05 Naas Court Hotel And Il Fico Restaurant Handicap Hurdle (95-130) (4yo+, 3m, 22 runners) result
18:40 Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners) result
19:15 Orchid Transport Mares Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 6 runners) result
19:45 Kildare Post Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Beverley Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
14:05 Beverley Minster Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 5f, 5 runners) result
14:35 Mayday Raceday Here Monday 6th May Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f 100y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Happy Birthday Pat Roberts Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 7f 100y, 5 runners) result
15:35 Moorends Hotel Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 16y, 8 runners) result
16:05 Rapid Lad Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
16:35 Follow Us On Twitter At Beverley_Races Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners) result
17:10 Proclaimers Play Live Here On 22 June Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 100y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
14:15 Loretta's Racing Collection Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
14:45 Try Crabbie's Simply Scrumptious Strawberry & Lime Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
15:15 Bill And Bunny Cadogan Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 9 runners) result
15:45 Pipe And Piling Supplies Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Spiffing Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Festival Handicap Chase (For The Kilmany Challenge Cup) (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:45 Harris Tweed Clothing Company Hunters' Chase (For The Perth Hunt Balnakeily Challenge Cup) (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
17:20 John Crabbie & Co Superior Soft Drinks Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
14:25 Morris Site Machinery/Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 5 runners) result
14:55 Arcgen Welder Generator Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 4 runners) result
15:25 Hilta Pumps & Power Washers Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 194y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Denyo Ultra Silent Generator Claiming Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 4 runners) result
16:30 SMC Lighting Tower Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result
17:00 Arcgen 40th Anniversary Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 10 runners) result
17:35 Alcon Heavy Duty Pumps Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
16:55 Hollow Lane Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 4 runners) result
17:25 Lingfield Park Owners Club Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
17:55 marriottlingfield.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:30 lingfieldpark.co.uk Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:00 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:30 Breathe Spa At Marriott Lingfield Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:00 Cyprium Bar At Marriott Lingfield Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
17:15 ESH Group/E.B.F. Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
17:45 Northumbrian Water Claiming Stakes (Str) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3y, 9 runners) result
18:20 Jewson Durham Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 14 runners) result
18:50 Swinburne Maddison LLP Handicap (Str) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3y, 15 runners) result
19:20 Lafarge Tarmac Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 93y, 13 runners) result
19:50 Arms Length Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 32y, 12 runners) result
20:20 Newcastle Eagles 'Fab' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Atlantic City

  • Surface: Turf
Atlantic City Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
22:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 11 runners) result
22:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:09 Starter Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:42 Bewitch Stakes Group 3 (4yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
04:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:51 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
04:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
04:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 25th April
Time Race Related
11:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate Mother's Day At Fairview On Sunday 12 May (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
12:10 Maiden Juvenile Plate Join Us In Pe For Derby Weekend 10-12 May (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
12:45 Maiden Juvenile Plate Lunch Bookings For Derby Weekend 041 372 1859 (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:20 Maiden Plate Reminder Intercontinental Village Day 27 April Turf (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
13:55 Maiden Plate (F & M) Family Entertainment At Fairview Of Sunday 12 May (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Maiden Plate 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown 27 April Turffontein (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
15:10 Mr 86 Handicap Family Entertainment At Fairview On Sunday 12 May (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Graduation Plate Food And Craft Market At Fairview On Sunday 12 May (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
16:20 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Racing With Us Today (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result