Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Exeter

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Exeter Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
12:35 Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Novices' Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
13:05 Bathwick Tyres Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 15 runners) result
13:35 Bathwick Tyres Plymouth Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 110y, 15 runners) result
14:05 Bathwick Tyres Taunton Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 4 runners) result
14:35 Bathwick Tyres Barnstaple Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 9 runners) result
15:05 Bathwick Tyres Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Novices' Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
16:05 Bathwick Tyres Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Towcester

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Towcester Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
12:45 Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 7 runners) result
13:15 Best Racing Blogs On gg.com Claiming Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 9 runners) result
13:45 Brian O'Reilly Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
14:15 Mike And Freda Clayton Memorial Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
14:45 Visit The Forum At gg.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 12 runners) result
15:15 AJA Insure Their Members Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 7 runners) result
15:45 Free Tips Every Day On gg.com Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Good to Yielding, Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Navan Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
12:25 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 19 runners) result
12:55 Dunderry Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
13:25 'Monksfield' Novice Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
13:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result
14:25 Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase (0-150) (Grade B) (4yo+, 3m, 20 runners) result
14:55 Proudstown Handicap Hurdle (Grade C) (4yo+, 2m 7f, 16 runners) result
15:25 ITBA Fillies Scheme E.B.F. Mares Flat Race (Listed) (4-7yo, Class 1, 2m, 16 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
12:00 Kerym Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 10 runners) result
12:30 Nupsala Chase (4yo, 2m 5f 82y, 10 runners) result
13:00 Fifrelet Listed Handicap Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 196y, 15 runners) result
13:30 Morgex Grade 3 Chase (4yo, 2m 5f 82y, 13 runners) result
14:08 Jean Laumain Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 82y, 18 runners) result
14:40 Andre Michel Grade 3 Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners) result
15:10 George Courtois Grade 2 Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 191y, 12 runners) result
15:40 Santo Pietro Listed Handicap Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
11:30 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:05 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 7 runners) result
12:40 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners) result
13:15 All To Come Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
13:50 Rugby 5 Apprentice Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
14:25 Soccer 4 Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 5 runners) result
15:00 Soccer 10 Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 6 runners) result
15:30 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:01 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:26 South Ocean Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
22:26 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result
20:14 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:43 Smiling and Dancin Stakes (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Philadelphia Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
17:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
18:19 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners)
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
19:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners)
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
20:07 Allowance (2yo, 7f, 7 runners)
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
20:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:27 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:00 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
19:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
19:52 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
20:44 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 11 runners)
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
21:39 New Mexico Eddy County Stakes (2yo, 1m, 7 runners)
22:08 Zia Park Distaff Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
22:37 Zia Park Derby (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
23:06 Zia Park Oaks (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
23:35 Zia Park Distance Championship (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners)