Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
13:10 Betfair Racing Excellence Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
13:40 Weatherbys Bank Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
14:15 Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 11 runners) result
14:50 Kilsby And Williams Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
15:25 Digibet.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 12 runners) result
15:55 Lindley Catering Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
16:05 Kia Venga Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 5f, 7 runners) result
16:35 Racing at skysports.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
17:05 Digibet Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners) result
17:35 Digibet.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:05 Digibet.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:35 Digibet Casino Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:05 Christmas Parties From 49 Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
19:35 skysports.com Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
12:00 All-weather 'hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners) result
12:30 Bet In Running - Betdaq Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
13:00 Betdaq.com Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 11 runners) result
13:30 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
14:05 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:40 Bet Champions League Football - Betdaq Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners) result
15:15 Racing Post Pricewise Extra Expert Tipping Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
15:45 Racing Post Pricewise Extra Expert Tipping Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
12:20 Hold Your Christmas Party Here Conditional Jockeys' Claiming Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 4 runners) result
12:50 Book Raceday Hospitality On 01937 582035 Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
13:20 Follow Wetherby Racecourse On Facebook 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 18 runners) result
13:50 Buy Tickets For Boxing Day at Wetherbyracing.co.uk Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
14:25 Subscribe To Racing Uk Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
15:00 Bramham Hall For Conferences & Banqueting Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 4 runners) result
15:35 E.b.f./dbs Mares' Standard Open Nh Flat Race (qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Naas Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
12:25 Racing Again at Naas On 2nd January Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f, 25 runners) result
12:55 Become A Naas Annual Member Chase (5yo+, 2m 3f, 5 runners) result
13:25 Fishery Lane Hurdle (listed) (4yo, 2m, 6 runners) result
13:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:30 Event Hire at Naas Racecourse Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m, 25 runners) result
15:05 Thoroughbred County Novice Handicap Chase (0-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
15:40 Become A Go Racing In Kildare Member (pro/am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:15 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:15 Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
03:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:42 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
17:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:44 Starter Allowance (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:48 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:08 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
18:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
19:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:50 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:09 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
19:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 24th November
Time Race Related
23:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:19 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result