Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good
Beverley Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
14:20 John Jenkins Memorial Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 100y, 9 runners) result
14:50 EBF Old Crossleyans Rugby Club's 90th Birthday Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 100y, 8 runners) result
15:25 Constant Security Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 100y, 6 runners) result
16:00 R & R Country Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners) result
16:35 Beverley Lions Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f, 12 runners) result
17:05 Beverley Middle Distance Series Final Round Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 16y, 9 runners) result
17:35 Malton Marquees Supporting Jack Berry House Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good, Gd to Firm in places on the round course
Goodwood Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
14:00 Fairground Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result
14:30 Revival Selling Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f, 6 runners) result
15:05 Harwoods Group Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 1f 192y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Goodwood Amateur Rider Challenge Handicap (In Memory Of The Late Gay Kindersley) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
16:15 Doom Bar Supreme Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:45 Doom Bar Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:15 August Bank Holiday Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Yarmouth Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs EBF totejackpot Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 11 runners) result
14:40 toteplacepot Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 3y, 6 runners) result
15:15 totepoolbetting On All UK Races Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 3y, 8 runners) result
15:50 toteexacta Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f 3y, 7 runners) result
16:25 totepool Supporting The Sport You Love Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 3y, 8 runners) result
16:55 totetrifecta Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 21y, 6 runners) result
17:25 Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 21y, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Firm
Curragh Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
14:25 Luke And Nellie Comer Memorial Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 17 runners) result
14:55 Kilfrush Stud Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 4 runners) result
15:30 Debutante Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
16:05 Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 5 runners) result
16:40 Palmerstown House Estate Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 5 runners) result
17:10 Mongey Communications Handicap (3yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
17:40 Irish Champions Weekend Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Good
Deauville Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
13:00 De Valmont Claiming Stakes - Awt (2yo, 6f 101y, 5 runners) result
13:30 Criterium Du Fonds European De L'elevage Listed Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 9 runners) result
14:08 Darley Handicap (3yo, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Prix Darley Morny Stakes - Group 1 (2yo, Class 1, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:10 Prix Darley Jean Romanet Stakes - Group 1 (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Darley Prix Kergorlay Stakes - Group 2 (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f 200y, 4 runners) result
16:10 D'amfreville Claiming Stakes - Awt (3yo, 7f 100y, 9 runners) result
16:40 Beaumont Roger Handicap (3yo, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Standard
Greyville Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
11:25 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
12:35 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:10 Racing. It's A Rush Mr 89 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
13:45 In Memory Of The Row Family Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
14:20 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Mr 74 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
14:55 racingitsarush.co.za Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Soccer 6 Fm 68 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
16:05 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 68 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

Fort Erie Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:28 Seaway Stakes Grade 3 (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:00 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:00 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:30 Claiming Stakes/trial (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:00 Stakes (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:30 Stakes (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
00:00 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Arlington

Arlington Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:56 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 3 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

Canterbury Park Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:20 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:00 Longacres Mile H. Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:56 Emerald Distaff H. Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
02:28 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
20:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:12 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:08 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:41 Cliff Hanger Stakes Grade 3 (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
23:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:23 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 3 runners) result
01:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 4 runners) result
20:16 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:32 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
21:58 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

Ruidoso Downs Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

Saratoga Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:32 Funny Cide Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:37 West Point Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:10 Seeking The Ante Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:18 Yaddo Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:52 Fleet Indian Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
22:27 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:04 Albany Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
23:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result