United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
Bath Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
17:25 Bath Ales Hop Pole Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 13 runners) result
17:55 E.b.f./bath Ales Salamander Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 14 runners) result
18:25 Bath Ales Wild Hare Organic Ale Selling Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 3f 144y, 9 runners) result
18:55 Bath Ales Spa Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 5f 22y, 9 runners) result
19:25 Bath Ales Gem Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 12 runners) result
19:55 Bath Ales Barnstormer Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 5y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good
Newbury Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
12:50 Designer Way Vacation Club Median Auction Maiden (div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 15 runners) result
13:20 Incentive Leisure Group Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 14 runners) result
13:50 Marshall's Peugeot Claiming Stakes (3-4yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Designer Way Vacation Club Median Auction Maiden (div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:50 Timelinx.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners) result
15:25 Turfsurf Equine Surfacing Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 14 runners) result
16:00 T Squared Group Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 8y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Newcastle Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
17:35 Earl Beazer Of Dunston Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 13 runners) result
18:05 Wor Sylvies Great North Air Ambulance Novice Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:35 Interceil.co.uk 25th Anniversary Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:05 Pper&d Power Chill Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 32y, 9 runners) result
19:35 Roflow.com Environmental Engineering Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 32y, 9 runners) result
20:05 Hd Financial Solutions Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Soft
Newmarket Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
14:10 E.b.f. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 17 runners) result
14:40 Dbs St Leger Yearling Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 17 runners) result
15:15 Renault Vans Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
15:50 Renault Master E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:25 Renault Trafic Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:00 Breheny Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 6f 175y, 4 runners) result
17:30 Renault Kangoo Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Thirsk Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
13:30 E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners) result
14:00 E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners) result
14:30 Black Swan Helmsley Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result
15:00 Turftv Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:35 Nattrass Construction Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 8 runners) result
16:10 Racing Uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:45 Come Racing On September 8th Apprentice Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Kilbeggan

  • Going: Good
Kilbeggan Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
17:10 Pat Doyle Memorial (mares) Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 3f, 16 runners) result
17:40 Cameron Ireland Ltd. Handicap Hurdle (74-102) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 16 runners) result
18:10 D & E Mchugh New Holland (c&g) Maiden Hudle (4yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
18:40 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (74-109) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 16 runners) result
19:10 Duffy Finance Handicap Chase (0-95) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 14 runners) result
19:40 Hackett Bookmakers Beginners Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 14 runners) result
20:10 Tullamore Inh Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tralee

  • Going: Soft
Tralee Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
15:25 Maurice Carroll Bookmaking Ebf Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:55 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Premier Nursery (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
16:30 Kerryman Ruby Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:00 Timmy Houlihan Memorial Handicap (42-60) (4yo+, 1m, 15 runners) result
17:30 Ballybeggan Racegoers Club Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 5f, 15 runners) result
18:00 Fabric & Furniture Centre Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
18:30 Tralee Vintners P.kearns Memorial Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m 1f, 20 runners) result
19:00 Ladbrokes (qr) Handicap Hurdle (74-95) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Soft
Deauville Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
12:50 Prix De Quetteville (3yo, 1m 7f, 15 runners) result
13:20 Prix De La Barberie Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
13:50 Prix De La Cote De Grace Stakes (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Prix De La Placiere Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
14:50 Prix D'amfreville Claimer (3yo, 1m 1f 110y, 13 runners) result
15:20 Prix Des Vagues Stakes (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:50 Prix Des Eclos Fillies Claiming (3yo, 1m 1f 110y, 15 runners) result
16:20 Prix D'urou Stakes (3yo, 6f 110y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:01 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:32 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:33 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Del Mar

Del Mar Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
23:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:02 Ctt And Thoroughbred Owners Of California Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f, 5 runners) result
00:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
03:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
00:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:27 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
03:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

Saratoga Racecards 24th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Heavenly Prize Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 4 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:47 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:20 Personal Ensign Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result