Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
15:40 Martinstown Opportunity Series Final Handicap Hurdle (95-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 25 runners) result
16:20 Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 7 runners) result
16:55 Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 7 runners) result
17:30 Bet Online With TheTote.com Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 8 runners) result
18:05 Betdaq The Peoples Exchange Champion I.N.H. Flat Race (Grade 1) (4-7yo, Class 1, 2m, 11 runners) result
18:40 Guinness Handicap Chase (Grade A) (5yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
19:15 Attheraces.com Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 2f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
14:20 Investec Wealth & Investment Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 5f, 13 runners) result
14:50 Investec Great Metropolitan Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 10y, 10 runners) result
15:20 Investec Derby Trial (Conditions Race) (3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f 18y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Investec Property Investments City And Suburban Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 18y, 10 runners) result
16:30 Investec Specialist Cash Products Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 4, 1m 114y, 8 runners) result
17:00 Investec Specialist Bank Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 114y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Catterick

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Catterick Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
13:35 racinguk.com Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 15 runners) result
14:05 Interactive Race Planning Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result
14:35 We Race Again On 7th May Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 6, 7f, 15 runners) result
15:10 Go Racing In Yorkshire Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:40 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Richmond Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 3, 1m 3f 214y, 4 runners) result
16:15 Pin Point Recruitment Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners) result
16:45 2013 Catterick Twelve Furlong Series Handicap (Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 214y, 14 runners) result
17:15 We Race Again On 7th May Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 6, 7f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
15:00 Aberdeen Asset Management PLC Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:30 World Horse Welfare Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:05 European Breeders' Fund 'Future Champions' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 4 runners) result
16:35 Aberdeen Asset Management PLC Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 4 runners) result
17:05 Fonab Castle Hotel Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 17 runners) result
17:35 Aberdeen Asset Management PLC Handicap Chase (For The Scottish Memories Challenge Cup) (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 13 runners) result
18:10 Try Crabbie's Curiously Crisp Scottish Raspberry Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sedgefield

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Sedgefield Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
16:40 VHE Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:10 Amco Rail Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result
17:45 Seymour Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:20 Renew Holdings Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
18:55 Shepley Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
19:25 Sean Magee's Full Set Durham National Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 6f, 10 runners) result
19:55 Amco Engineering Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Taunton

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Taunton Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
16:50 Wag Hammond C & D South West Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 11 runners) result
17:25 Somerset County Gazette Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:55 Porter Dodson Solicitors And Advisors Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:30 Mount Somerset Hotel & Spa Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result
19:05 Taunton Jaguar XF Sportbrake Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result
19:40 Augustus Restaurant Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:10 Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
12:00 Go Ahead Hurdle (3yo, 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners) result
12:30 La Veine Chase (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 7 runners) result
13:05 Saint Germain Claiming Hurdle (3yo, 1m 6f 200y, 11 runners) result
13:35 Guillaume Javoy Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f 86y, 8 runners) result
14:05 Valmajour Claiming Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 87y, 14 runners) result
14:35 William Head Listed Chase (5yo+, 2m 7f 79y, 10 runners) result
15:10 De Pau Hurdle (5yo, 2m 3f 85y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
11:55 Racing In The Cape Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 6 runners) result
12:30 Racing At Kenilworth Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
13:05 Book Your Next Function At Kenilworth 021-7001600 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
13:40 Bring Your Friends & Customers Racing Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
14:20 Have Your Seminars & Conferences At Kenilworth Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
14:55 Sponsorship, A Great Way To Promote Your Business Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Speak To Us For Your Next Event 021-7001600 Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
16:05 Kenilworth Racecourse Is The Place To Be Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
02:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:41 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:45 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Downs Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 15 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 15 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:30 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
02:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:42 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
17:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:19 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 24th April
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:48 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:16 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result