Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
14:00 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:35 Winner Plant UK Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Wright Joinery Company Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:45 Height Of Fashion Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 192y, 11 runners) result
16:20 Hippo Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result
16:55 Construction Raceday Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
14:20 32Red Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 200y, 6 runners) result
14:55 32Red.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 200y, 7 runners) result
15:30 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:05 32Red Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 15 runners) result
16:40 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result
17:15 Betdaq Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
18:10 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
18:40 Bathwick Tyres Andover Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 13 runners) result
19:15 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 13 runners) result
19:45 Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f 21y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Bathwick Tyres Bournemouth Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
20:50 Bathwick Tyres Ferndown Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good plcs)(Sprint - Good, Good to Firm plcs)
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
18:00 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 6y, 8 runners) result
18:30 Haagen-Dazs Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
19:05 Waterloo Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 14y, 6 runners) result
19:35 XL Group Whitsun Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 7y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Haagen-Dazs Secret Sensations Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 7y, 11 runners) result
20:40 Foxwarren Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good (Watered in the home straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
14:10 Read Hayley At racinguk.com Every Friday Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 17 runners) result
14:45 Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival 20th - 28th July Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:20 Yorkshire Post Ladies Evening - 30th May Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:55 Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:30 wetherbyracing.co.uk Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f, 8 runners) result
17:05 Wetherby Racecourse & Conference Centre Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
17:40 Book Yorkshire Post Ladies Evening Hospitality Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Clonmel

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Clonmel Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
17:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
18:25 Fethard Maiden (4yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
18:55 'Girls Night Out At Clonmel Races' Handicap (47-65) (3yo, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
19:25 Jossestown Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 2f, 15 runners) result
20:00 Clonacody (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
20:30 Powerstown Park Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 110y, 18 runners) result
21:00 Team Tipperary GAA Race Evening June 14th Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
11:15 Du Nivernais Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners) result
11:45 Samour Chase (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 9 runners) result
12:15 Galafron Juvenile Claiming Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners) result
12:50 De Mezaubran Listed Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 1, 2m 3f 85y, 16 runners) result
13:20 Jasmin II Chase (5yo, 2m 5f 82y, 13 runners) result
13:50 Muette Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m 1f 196y, 9 runners) result
14:20 Pot D'or Hanaicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f 86y, 14 runners) result
14:55 Nort Sur Erdre Handicap Hurdle (4yo, 2m 3f 85y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Melinoir Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
11:15 Soccer 1 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
11:50 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:25 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
13:00 Soccer 10 Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:35 Rubgy 5 Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
14:10 Soccer 6 Mr 76 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
14:45 Computaform Express Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:20 Racing Association Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:55 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Racing With Us Today (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 3 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
02:04 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners)
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
03:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners)

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
04:05 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
04:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 23rd May
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:05 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result