Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Kempton Park Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
13:30 Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:05 Racing UK Subscribe For Cheltenham Adonis Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo, Class 1, 2m, 7 runners) result
14:40 racingplus.co.uk Pendil Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
15:15 William Hill Dovecote Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:50 Racing Plus Chase (Grade 3 Handicap) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 13 runners) result
16:25 Soccer AM Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 15 runners) result
17:00 racinguk.com Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
13:35 32Red Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
14:10 Bath Ales Gem Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 7 runners) result
14:45 Bath Ales Barnesy Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 12 runners) result
15:20 Rifles Handicap Chase Supported By Knight Frank (For The Bombay Hunt Cup) (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Tony Wright 50th Birthday Celebration Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:30 32Red.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
17:05 32Red Casino Maiden NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
13:20 Bet On Today's Football At bluesq.com Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
13:55 Blue Square Bet Sprint Series Grand Final Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 6f, 12 runners) result
14:30 bluesquare.com Cleves Stakes (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Blue Square Bet Winter Derby Trial Stakes (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:40 Bet At bluesq.com Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:15 Enough Said, Just Bet At bluesq.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f, 6 runners) result
16:50 Get Straight To The Bet At bluesq.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fairyhouse Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
13:00 Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
13:30 I.T.B.A. Fillies Scheme Novice Hurdle (5-7yo, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
14:00 attheraces.com Exclusive Barry Geraghty Blog Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (5yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:35 At The Races Bobbyjo Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:10 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 100y, 13 runners) result
15:45 John McCarthy Memorial Hunters Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 100y, 11 runners) result
16:20 Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
11:00 Wpota & WP Grooms' Trust Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
11:30 Grandwest Casino And Entertaiment World Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
12:10 Two Oceans Racing Vat Administrators Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
12:45 Bloch Eisenstein Chartered Accountants Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
13:25 Equisure Bloodstock Open Fm 89 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
14:00 Kuda Bloodstock Insurance Mr 96 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Two Oceans Racing Prix Du Cap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
15:10 Lektron Chairman's Cup (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 7f 200y, 8 runners) result
15:45 Two Oceans Racing Syndication Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle - Abd: Snow

  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
13:45 Betfred Mobile Sports Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m, 6 runners)
14:20 Betfred Mobile Lotto Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 8 runners)
14:55 Betfred Eider (Handicap Chase) (5yo+, Class 2, 4m 1f, 14 runners)
15:30 Betfred Goals Galore Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f, 5 runners)
16:05 Betfred 'Bonus King Bingo' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 15 runners)
16:40 Betfred 'The Bonus King' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 8 runners)
17:15 Betfred Treble Odds On Lucky 15's Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners)

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
10:40 Maiden Plate Reminder - Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 02/03/13 Turf (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
11:15 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
11:50 Maiden Plate Soccer 10 (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 12 runners) result
12:25 Mr 81 Handicap Rugby 5 (3yo+, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
13:00 Mr 70 Handicap. Reminder -1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - 2 March Turffontein (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
13:35 Mr 94 Divided Handicap Soccer 6 (3yo+, 7f 46y, 8 runners) result
14:10 Mr 75 Divided Handicap Computaform Express (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
14:45 Fm 83 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
15:20 Fm 66 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:26 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Stakes (2yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:11 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:37 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
01:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:31 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:59 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:59 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
19:24 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 4 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
20:12 Maiden (3yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:53 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:19 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:34 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:57 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:24 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:52 Stakes (4yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:46 Stakes (4yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:13 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
04:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (4yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:12 Optional Claiming (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:36 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Special Weight (4-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
17:38 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:08 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:45 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
20:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 6 runners) result
20:43 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:43 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:45 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:58 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:30 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:59 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 23rd February
Time Race Related
18:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:32 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:16 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result