United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
14:10 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners) result
14:40 Wright Joinery Company Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:15 Weatherbys Sports Publishing Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:50 winnerevents.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:25 Bibendum Height Of Fashion Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 192y, 7 runners) result
17:00 Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f, 5 runners) result
17:35 TJ Group Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
13:50 Coca-Cola/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
14:20 Whyte & Mackay Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners) result
14:50 Jack Daniels Handicap (Qualifier For The 15,000 Betfair Scottish Sprint Series Final) (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:25 Glenfiddich Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
16:00 Glenfiddich Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
16:35 Magners Cider Handicap (Qualifier For The 15,000 Betfair Scottish Mile Series Final) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:10 Smirnoff Gold Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:45 Caledonia Best Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f 50y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good to Soft (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
14:00 Book Yorkshire Post Ladies Evening Hospitality Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
14:30 Celebrate 10 Years Of Racing UK Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:05 Yorkshire Post Ladies Evening - 29th May Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
15:40 Racing UK 10th Anniversary Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
16:15 Pristine Cars Wetherby Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:50 Happy 10th Birthday Racing UK Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:25 Download New Racing UK iPad App Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
17:55 Dynamyx British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 6y, 6 runners) result
18:25 Mezzanine International Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
19:00 Waterloo Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 14y, 5 runners) result
19:35 Surbiton Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 7y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Breeders Back Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 7y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Foxwarren Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
18:05 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
18:40 Bathwick Tyres Andover Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:15 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 13 runners) result
19:50 Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f 21y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Bathwick Tyres Bournemouth Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
20:50 Bathwick Tyres Ferndown Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Clonmel

  • Going: Yielding
  • Surface: Turf
Clonmel Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
17:50 Girls Nite Out At Clonmel Races Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 17 runners) result
18:20 Clonacody (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
18:50 St. Patrick's Well Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:25 Nire Valley Mares Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:00 Powerstown Park Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 110y, 18 runners) result
20:30 Summer BBQ At Clonmel Races June 13th Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 3m, 18 runners) result
21:00 Lucky Friday 13th June At Clonmel Races Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
11:15 Du Nivernais Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 15 runners) result
11:45 Galafron Claiming Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 19 runners) result
12:15 Samour Handicap (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners) result
12:50 De Mezaubran Listed Handicap Hurdle (4yo, 2m 3f 85y, 16 runners) result
13:20 Muette Hurdle (5yo, 2m 1f 196y, 13 runners) result
13:50 Jasmin Ii Chase (5yo, 2m 5f 82y, 14 runners) result
14:20 Nort Sur Erdre Handicap Hurdle (4yo, 2m 3f 85y, 11 runners) result
14:55 Melinoir Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 20 runners) result
15:25 Pot D'or Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f 86y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
11:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Welcome To The Vaal (2yo, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
12:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
12:45 Maiden Plate Join Us For Fathers Day At The Races 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
13:20 Maiden Plate (F & M) July Day In Jozi Book Now 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
13:55 Racing Association Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Soccer 6 Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
15:05 Mr 80 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
15:40 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Racing With Us Today (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
18:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:51 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
02:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:01 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:19 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Penn National Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 22nd May
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:23 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:09 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:32 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:41 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
23:04 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
23:27 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:13 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result