Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
13:30 Breeders Cup Live Only On ATR/E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 5 runners) result
14:00 Bath Luxury Toilet Hire Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 22y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Insignia Racing Syndicates Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Profab Windows Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 2m 1f 34y, 9 runners) result
15:35 1st Security Solutions Irish E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result
16:10 John Smiths Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result
16:40 John Smiths Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result
17:15 Breeders Cup Live Only On ATR Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 161y, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft on lake side bend)
  • Surface: Turf
Kempton Park Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
14:15 williamhill.com Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 3, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:45 williamhill.com Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:20 williamhill.com - The Home Of Betting Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:50 williamhill.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 11 runners) result
16:25 William Hill Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 4 runners) result
16:55 William Hill - The Home Of Betting Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
17:30 williamhill.com 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Yielding to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
14:10 Corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 20 runners) result
14:40 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 3m, 9 runners) result
15:15 Christmas Party Raceday December 9th Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 15 runners) result
15:45 Cork Racecourse Kinsale Handicap Chase (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
16:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Novice Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
16:50 Racinghomeforeaster.com Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
17:25 Paddy Power Cork Grand National November 4th (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 18 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Heavy, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Naas Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
13:50 Tifrums E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
14:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
14:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Birdcatcher Premier Nursery (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Garnet Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners) result
15:55 Profile Systems Kommerling C70 Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 3f, 11 runners) result
16:30 Profile Systems 'Celebrating 35 Years' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 3f, 12 runners) result
17:00 Naas October Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:35 Become A Go Racing In Kildare Member Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 3f, 13 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
12:30 Tour Des Dames Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
13:00 Conservatoire Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
13:30 De Conde Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 208y, 7 runners) result
14:08 De Bellevue Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Conseil Paris Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners) result
15:10 Casimir Delamarre Listed Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 1m 208y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Quartier Latin Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners) result
16:15 De La Chaussee Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 8 runners) result

Germany meeting Baden-Baden

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Baden-Baden Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
11:35 Neue Welle Stakes (3yo, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
12:05 R and V Versicherungen Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 17 runners) result
13:05 Hotel Merkur Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 17 runners) result
13:40 Winterkonigin Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
14:15 Glucksspirale Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 18 runners) result
14:45 Gemeinde Muggensturm Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 206y, 13 runners) result
15:20 Hubertus-Liebrecht Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 10 runners) result
15:55 Bank Mittelbaden Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
16:25 Hengstparade Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
17:00 Saisonabschluss Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville - Abd: Waterlogged Track

  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
11:20 Axle & Transmission Centre Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners)
11:55 Dr. A. S. Purmasir Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners)
12:30 Msunduzi Industrial Supplies Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners)
13:05 Bee Bearings & Seals Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 13 runners)
13:40 Hargraves Library Service Fm 64 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 12 runners)
14:15 Sheridan's Tarp & Net Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 10 runners)
14:50 Bee Bearings & Seals Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners)
15:25 Best Fit Cupboards Mr 86 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners)
16:00 Allandale Primary School Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners)

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
18:42 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 5 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:06 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
20:38 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
21:42 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:48 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
23:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:54 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:49 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Derby (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:29 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 21st October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
19:43 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:39 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:07 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:27 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:55 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:23 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result