Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Ayr Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
13:30 Sked Construction - Concrete's What We Do Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 1m, 10 runners) result
14:05 William Hill - Bet On The Move Doonside Cup Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
14:40 William Hill Ayr Silver Cup (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 27 runners) result
15:15 William Hill - In The App Store Firth Of Clyde Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:50 William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 26 runners) result
16:25 William Hill - iPhone, iPad, iPad Mini Ayrshire Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 10 runners) result
17:00 Microtech Support Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f 50y, 13 runners) result
17:35 Jordan Electrics Ltd Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 5f 13y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
Newbury Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
13:20 Wedgewood Estates E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result
13:50 Dubai Duty Free Legacy Cup (Registered As The Arc Trial) (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 5y, 6 runners) result
14:20 Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 6f 8y, 7 runners) result
14:55 Dubai Duty Free Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 6y, 13 runners) result
15:30 Dubai International Airport World Trophy (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f 34y, 13 runners) result
16:05 Dubai Duty Free Nursery (Str) (2yo, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:40 Wedgewood Estates E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Heatherwold Stud Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good
Newmarket Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
13:55 Federation Of Bloodstock Agents E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 14 runners) result
14:30 100,000 Tattersalls Millions Fillies' Median Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 14 runners) result
15:05 100,000 Tattersalls Millions Median Auction Trophy (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 15 runners) result
15:40 Betfred Cesarewitch Trial Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 2m 2f, 18 runners) result
16:15 Asia VIP Club Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners) result
16:50 Asia VIP Club Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:25 Prestige Vehicles E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
17:55 Martyn Heyes 40 Years Of Service Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 17 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Catterick

  • Going: Good
Catterick Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
14:45 33 Racecourses Live On Sky 432 Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:20 Pin Point Recruitment Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 5f 175y, 7 runners) result
15:55 Racing Replay All Today's Racing Sky432 Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:30 2013 Catterick Twelve Furlong Series Final Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 3f 214y, 9 runners) result
17:05 catterickbridge.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 175y, 13 runners) result
17:40 Book Now For Saturday 19th October Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:10 Book Now For Saturday 19th October Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard/Slow
Wolverhampton Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
17:50 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 11 runners) result
18:20 Tony Shrive Memorial Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Tony Shrive Memorial Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 9 runners) result
19:20 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Paul (Franko) Franklin Memorial Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result
20:20 32Red E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 6 runners) result
20:50 32Red.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result
21:20 32RedPoker.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Listowel

  • Going: Soft, Yielding to Soft in places
Listowel Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
13:55 Allman Contracts Limited Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 16 runners) result
14:25 Charlie Chute Memorial Handicap Chase (0-123) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result
15:00 Clieveragh Handicap Chase (0-102) (5yo+, 3m, 18 runners) result
15:35 John Lynch Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 18 runners) result
16:10 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
16:45 M.J. Carroll Arro Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
17:15 Ballygrennane Mares Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 18 runners) result
17:45 Listowel Races Supporters Club Slan Abhaile (Q.R.) Race (4yo+, 1m 6f, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Durbanville - Abd:

Durbanville Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
12:35 Welcome To Durbanville Maiden Plate ( 16 runners)
13:10 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) ( 16 runners)
13:45 Mi Casa Performing Live At The Emerald Cup Maiden Plate (F & M) ( 10 runners)
14:15 Emerald Cup 28 September Vaal Novice Plate ( 10 runners)
14:50 Jenny Morris Fm 92 Divided Handicap (F & M) ( 12 runners)
15:25 Soccer 6 Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) ( 11 runners)
16:00 Settlers Trophy (Listed) (Handicap) ( 8 runners)
16:35 Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 021 700 1649 Mr 84 Handicap ( 16 runners)

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
11:35 Maiden Plate Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
12:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
12:45 Maiden Plate (F & M) Picnic Sites At The Emerald Cup 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
13:20 Apprentice Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Bring The Family To The Emerald Cup (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
13:55 Pinnacle Stakes Mi Casa Performing Live At The Emerald Cup (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners) result
14:30 Mr 90 Handicap Orlando Construction (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Fm 91 Divided Handicap (F & M) Eurocel (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) Peugeot Woodmead (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Maiden Plate Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
18:47 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:23 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:15 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
01:05 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

Assiniboia Downs Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
01:00 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:25 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:15 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
02:40 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:05 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
03:30 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:38 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:17 Gallant Bloom Group 2 (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:54 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:21 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:48 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:15 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:45 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:45 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:15 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
02:50 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:30 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
04:00 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:48 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
21:43 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:50 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
20:40 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:33 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:02 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:31 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:00 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:52 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:27 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

Northlands Park Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:28 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:56 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:26 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:27 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:27 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:58 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:29 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 4f, 4 runners) result
23:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:55 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:00 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:35 Gallant Bob Group 3 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:10 Cotillion Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:45 Pennsylvania Derby (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
23:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
00:30 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
01:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
01:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:14 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
03:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
01:00 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:28 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

Suffolk Downs Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:14 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
18:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:40 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 21st September
Time Race Related
19:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:41 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:07 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:59 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:17 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:09 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result