Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
14:20 Sendrig Construction Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:50 Newcastle Flooring 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
15:20 SV Rutter Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
15:50 Real Radio Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:20 ITPS Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
16:50 Collingwood Insurance Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 8 runners) result
17:20 bookmakers.co.uk Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Div 1) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 10 runners) result
17:50 bookmakers.co.uk Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Div 2) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
14:00 Bet totejackpot At totepool.com Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:30 Bet toteexacta At totepool.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:00 Bet totequadpot At totepool.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
15:30 Make It More Exciting With totepool Handicap Chase (The Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
16:00 Bet At totepool.com Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
16:30 Flat Season Ten To Follow At totepool.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:00 Follow totepool On Facebook And Twitter Hunters' Chase (For John And Nigel Thorne Memorial Cup) (6yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
14:10 Children's Trust Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
14:40 32Red Casino 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:10 32Red Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:40 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 15 runners) result
16:10 32RedBingo.com Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:40 32RedBingo.com Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
17:10 32Red.com Novices' Handicap Chase (The Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:40 32RedPoker.com Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 10 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
12:30 Philippe Menager Chase (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 6 runners) result
13:00 Virelan Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Sicie Claiming Hurdle (3yo, 1m 6f 200y, 13 runners) result
14:08 President De La Republique Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, 2m 7f 79y, 19 runners) result
14:40 Jean Granel Hurdle (Listed Race) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners) result
15:10 Andre Boingneres Chase (5yo, 2m 5f 191y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Alcide Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 13 runners) result
16:10 Quo Vadis Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f 86y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan - Abd:

  • Surface: Turf
Navan Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
14:15 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Race ( 5 runners)
14:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Salsabil Stakes (Fillies Listed) ( Class 1, 4 runners)
15:15 McBreen Environmental Handicap (47-75) ( 13 runners)
15:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden ( 7 runners)
16:15 Paddy Power In Support Of The Irish Dogs For The Disabled Rated Race ( 6 runners)
16:45 Boylesports Bet On Your Mobile Handicap (47-70) ( 15 runners)
17:15 Adelaide Insurance Services The Motorcycle Insurance Specialists Maiden ( 10 runners)

South Africa meeting Clairwood - Abd:

  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
11:10 Woodhurst Glass And Aluminium Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) ( 13 runners)
11:45 JBN Industries Maiden Juvenile Plate ( 16 runners)
12:20 Powertrans Maiden Plate ( 17 runners)
12:55 Topline Manufacturers Maiden Plate ( 12 runners)
13:35 Magic Pan Caterers Pinnacle Stakes ( 9 runners)
14:10 Ethekwini Refactories Graduation Plate (3 Year Olds) ( 8 runners)
14:45 Coastal Steel Supplies Graduation Plate (3 Year Olds Fillies) ( 10 runners)
15:20 KZN Refactories Mr 92 Divided Handicap ( 12 runners)
15:55 Chatsworth Sporting Club Mr 75 Divided Handicap ( 16 runners)

Germany meeting Krefeld

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Krefeld Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
13:00 Gemeinschaft Junger Unternehmer Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 99y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Brauerei Kunigshof Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners) result
14:05 Stadt-Spiegel Krefeld Stakes (4yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Extra-Tipp Krefeld Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Krefeld Fashionworld Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 42y, 11 runners) result
15:50 Vielfeltigen Markenwelt Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 42y, 8 runners) result
16:30 Grosser Ehrmann-Cup (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 99y, 7 runners) result
17:00 Weingutes Schloss Johannisberg Stakes (4yo, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners) result
17:30 Weingutes Zehringer Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:23 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:27 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 4 runners) result
21:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:47 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:41 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:09 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
21:42 Ben Ali Group 3 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:46 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:34 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:53 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:20 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:41 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:07 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 13 runners) result
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:22 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:40 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:32 Handicap Stakes (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:58 Stakes (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
17:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
21:00 Consolation (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:56 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:31 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:31 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:31 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:01 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:33 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:39 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:09 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result