Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
14:20 Download The BetVictor Spincast App Now Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
14:50 Follow Us On Twitter At BetVictorRacing Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:20 BetVictor Exclusive Grand National Antepost Offer Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 2 runners) result
15:50 BetVictor Non Runner Free Bet At Aintree Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 3 runners) result
16:20 BetVictor Grand National Non-Runner Free Bet Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
16:50 David Goldie Retirement Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
17:20 BetVictor Grand National Antepost Pioneers #NRFB Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Huntingdon

  • Going: Soft (Good to Soft in places back straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Huntingdon Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
14:00 TurfTV Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result
14:30 John Bigg Oxo Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:00 Huntingdon Racecourse Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
15:30 Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Sidney Banks Memorial Novices' Hurdle) (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:00 racinguk.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 13 runners) result
16:30 CGA Foxhunter Trial (Hunters' Chase) (5yo+, Class 6, 3m, 7 runners) result
17:00 rewards4racing.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sedgefield

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Sedgefield Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
14:10 Collins Seafoods Novices' Hurdle (John Wade And Collins Seafoods Ltd Hurdle Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result
14:40 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
15:10 Weatherbys Cheltenham Festival Betting Guide Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 3f, 8 runners) result
15:40 Weatherbys Bank Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:10 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
16:40 Frazer Hines & John O'Loan Handicap Chase (For The Glenugie/Ingham Cup) (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:10 Follow At Toptipster36 And Join steelstips.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
17:30 Racing Plus Chase 23.02.2013 Handicap (4yo+, Class 7, 7f, 11 runners) result
18:00 Easter Family Fun 30.03.13 Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:30 Get The BetVictor App Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:00 Get The BetVictor App Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:30 BetVictor Cheltenham Festival Antepost Pioneers Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:00 BetVictor Non Runner Free Bet At Cheltenham Handicap (London Mile Qualifier) (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:30 BetVictor Exclusive Antepost Offer Cheltenham 2013 Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 4 runners) result
21:00 Follow Us On Twitter At BetVictorRacing Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Clonmel

  • Going: Soft to Heavy, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Clonmel Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
14:25 Clonmel Maiden Hurdle (4-6yo, 2m 100y, 18 runners) result
14:55 Munster Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:25 Demesne Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:55 Powerstown Chase (5yo+, 2m, 5 runners) result
16:25 Bishop Auckland Theatre Hooligans Novice Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:55 Kilsheelan Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
17:25 Suir (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (5yo+, 2m 100y, 14 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Meydan

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Sand, Turf
Meydan Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
14:40 Bani Yas Sponsored By Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division (Arab Group 2) (AWT) (5yo+, Class 1, 7f, 11 runners) result
15:15 Al Naboodah Commercial Group Trophy Handicap (Turf) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
15:50 Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:25 Balanchine Sponsored By Al Naboodah Construction Group (Fillies' Group 2) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:00 SMKA Trophy Handicap (AWT) (4yo+, 1m, 15 runners) result
17:35 Al Fahidi Fort Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group (Group 2) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:10 Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy Handicap (Turf) (3yo+, 5f, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
10:35 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
11:40 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
12:10 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
12:50 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:25 Soccer 6 Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:00 Computaform Express Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
14:40 Racing Association Mr 92 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 76 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result

France meeting Marseille-Borely

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Marseille-Borely Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
11:30 St-Tropez Hurdle (5yo, 2m 2f 195y, 8 runners) result
12:00 De La Planche Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 2f 195y, 9 runners) result
12:35 De Niolon Stakes (3yo, 5f 212y, 5 runners) result
13:05 Sainte Anne Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 208y, 9 runners) result
13:35 De Carro Stakes (3yo, 1m 208y, 9 runners) result
14:05 De Mallemort Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 4f 203y, 10 runners) result
14:35 Mejean Handicap (4yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:05 De La Redonne Handicap (4yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
17:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:26 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:48 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:11 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:37 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:31 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 21st February
Time Race Related
17:38 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:08 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:45 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 10 runners) result
21:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result