Fast results

Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good, Good to Yielding in places
Curragh Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
13:45 GAIN Supporting Irish Horse Welfare Trust European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 6f, 19 runners) result
14:15 Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
14:45 Glanbia Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 23 runners) result
15:15 Manguard Plus Solonaway Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:50 GAIN Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 10 runners) result
16:25 Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 5 runners) result
16:55 GAIN/Alltech Nursery Handicap (2yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
17:25 St Brigid Of Kildare European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Bath Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
14:10 Bathwick Tyres Newport Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f 161y, 12 runners) result
14:40 Bathwick Tyres Gloucester Handicap (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 34y, 13 runners) result
15:10 Bathwick Tyres Cardiff Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 5f 11y, 4 runners) result
15:45 Bathwick Tyres Bristol Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 1m 5y, 7 runners) result
16:20 Bathwick Tyres Somersetshire Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 5y, 6 runners) result
16:50 Bathwick Tyres Supporting Bath Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 46y, 7 runners) result
17:20 Bathwick Tyres Bridgend Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f 11y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Heavy
Ffos Las Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
14:25 Bluebell Recruitment/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners) result
14:55 Saxton Drilling Ltd Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:30 Felinfoel IPA Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
16:00 Double Dragon 'National Ale Of Wales' Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:35 Castell Howell Food Services Handicap (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 4 runners) result
17:05 Felinfoel Celtic Pride Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
17:35 Felinfoel Dragon Stout Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Listowel

  • Going: Yielding
Listowel Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
14:30 Charleville Cheese Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 3m, 18 runners) result
15:00 Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 16 runners) result
15:35 Kerrymaid Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 5 runners) result
16:10 Low Low E.B.F. Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
16:40 Cheestrings Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
17:10 Kerry Group Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:40 Kerry Group Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 18 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Soft
Longchamp Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
12:30 Qatar Prix Petit Couvert (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 4f 213y, 9 runners) result
13:00 Qatar Cup - Prix Dragon (Arab Group 2) (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Qatar Prix Niel (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners) result
14:08 Qatar Prix Gladiateur (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 90y, 14 runners) result
14:40 Qatar Prix Vermeille (Fillies' Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners) result
15:10 Qatar Prix Foy (Group 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners) result
15:45 Qatar Prix Moulin (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
16:20 Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 18 runners) result
16:50 Al Wakra Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners) result

Germany meeting Munich

  • Going: Good
Munich Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
12:30 Holty Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
13:00 Nymphenburger 124 Stakes (4yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:30 Nockherberg Stakes (3yo, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
14:05 Warten Auf Lagot Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 6 runners) result
14:35 Am Muhlbach Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
15:05 Luitpoldpark Bayerischer Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 102y, 9 runners) result
15:35 Olympia Wohn Park Handicap (3yo+, 6f 102y, 10 runners) result
16:10 Bayerische Hausbau-Werte, Grosse Europa Meile (Group 3 Stakes) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
16:40 Gartenstadt Perlach Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 9 runners) result
17:10 Furstenberg Schwabing Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
Clairwood Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
10:55 Donna Stevenson Consulting Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
11:30 Fedics Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:10 Albion Manor Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:45 Mobility Solutions Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
13:20 Shanley's Funeral Home Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
13:55 Pro-Print Graduation Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 9 runners) result
14:30 Natal Settlers Memorial Homes Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Safety Security Services Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Momentum Mr 101 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Thornhill House Mr 84 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

Fort Erie Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
21:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:53 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:59 Canadian Stakes (grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:30 Ontario Derby Stakes (grade 3) (3yo, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
20:59 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:32 Norther Dancer Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
22:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:38 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque - Abandoned

Albuquerque Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners)
22:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:13 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
22:17 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
22:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:33 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:05 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:09 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 3f, 6 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
19:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:39 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:04 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 5 runners) result
20:18 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:36 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
19:40 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
20:05 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
21:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 15th September
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result