Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
13:50 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:20 Coolmore Stud Excelebration E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 15 runners) result
14:50 John Sunley Memorial T.B.A. Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 6y, 7 runners) result
15:25 Rose Bowl Stakes - Sponsored By Compton Beauchamp Estates Ltd (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f 8y, 5 runners) result
16:00 Starlight Charity Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 34y, 10 runners) result
16:35 Pertemps Sheridan Maine Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 6y, 9 runners) result
17:10 Starlight Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 5y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
14:10 WKD Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 200y, 3 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:15 Rita Ora Here 9th August Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 5 runners) result
15:50 Family Fun Day Here 8th August Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 11 runners) result
16:25 Brown Shipley Wealth Well Managed Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 6f, 3 runners) result
17:00 Lancashire Life Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 4 runners) result
17:30 Betdaq Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
14:00 32Red Casino Irish E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 7 runners) result
14:30 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 4 runners) result
15:00 32RedPoker.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 8 runners) result
15:35 32RedBingo.com Fillies' Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 9 runners) result
16:10 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 50y, 5 runners) result
16:45 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 75y, 6 runners) result
17:20 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 75y, 9 runners) result
17:50 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 75y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Hamilton Park Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
18:10 Book Now For Ladies Night Apprentice Series Handicap (Round Three Of Hamilton Park Apprentice Rider Series) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 65y, 8 runners) result
18:40 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 5y, 5 runners) result
19:15 John Smith's Extra Smooth Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 5y, 6 runners) result
19:45 John Smith's Scottish Stewards' Cup (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 6f 5y, 14 runners) result
20:15 E.B.F. Stallions Glasgow Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 16y, 5 runners) result
20:45 John Smith's Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3f 16y, 7 runners) result
21:15 Download The Free Racing UK App Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 36y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
17:45 Just Recruitment Anniversary Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
18:20 poptelecom.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 16 runners) result
18:50 NGK Spark Plugs Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:25 Invesco Perpetual Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:55 David Hanlon Memorial Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:25 Piper-Heidsieck Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:55 Piper-Heidsieck Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Pontefract Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
18:30 Countrywide Freight Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 13 runners) result
19:00 totepool Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 8y, 5 runners) result
19:35 Betfred Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:05 Colstrope Cup Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4y, 7 runners) result
20:35 Highbank Stud Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners) result
21:05 Moor Top Farm Hemsworth Farm Shop Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Kilbeggan

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Kilbeggan Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
17:55 Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 110y, 16 runners) result
18:25 Coola Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 13 runners) result
18:55 Mullingar.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
19:30 Ladies Day At Kilbeggan Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
20:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
20:30 Gigginstown House Midlands National Handicap Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 14 runners) result
21:00 Mullingar Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
12:00 Maiden Plate (F & M) August Stakes 31 August At The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
12:35 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 15 runners) result
13:10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Xmas In July Bookings Call 041 3721859 (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
13:45 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Novice Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
14:25 Conditions Stakes Flamingo Park Racing Festival 3 August (3yo+, 1m 5f 203y, 13 runners) result
15:00 Racing Association Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
15:30 Mr 66 Handicap Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
16:05 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result

France meeting Vichy

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Vichy Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
12:50 Anglo-Arabes Stakes (4-5yo, 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners) result
13:20 De Cusset Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 6 runners) result
13:50 Saint Felix Claiming Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
14:20 Rotonde Du Lac Claiming Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
14:55 Internationales De Baden Baden Handicap (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners) result
15:25 Aletti Plalace Hotel Handicap (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
15:55 La Tour De Chenillat Claiming Stakes (4yo, 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners) result
16:25 De Moulins Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
17:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:09 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:55 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:41 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Assiniboia Downs Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:55 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:20 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:45 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:10 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
04:00 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
02:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:37 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
05:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
05:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:35 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
00:25 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
01:40 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
02:05 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
02:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
04:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:57 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:51 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:19 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 5 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 11 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
03:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
04:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
05:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
05:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
06:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
18:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:29 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:26 Stakes (3-4yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
04:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
01:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:33 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
03:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
04:21 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
04:48 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:02 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Saratoga Racecards 19th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:36 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:41 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:14 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:47 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:20 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result