Fast results

Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Huntingdon

  • Going: Good
Huntingdon Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
14:20 32RedPoker.com Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:50 32RedBingo.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
15:25 32Red.com Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:55 32RedBet.com Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
16:30 32Red Casino Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:05 32Red Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m, 9 runners) result
17:35 32Red Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ludlow

  • Going: Good
Ludlow Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
14:10 Ludlow Golf Club Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:40 Your Favourite Pool Bets At Totepool.com Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:15 Welsh Guards Association Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:45 King Size Pools At Totepool.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
16:20 Flat Season Ten To Follow At Totepool.com Handicap Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
16:55 Eddie Mapp Memorial Hunters' Chase (For The Ludlow Gold Cup) (6yo+, Class 6, 3m, 6 runners) result
17:25 Jenkinsons Caterers 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good
Wetherby Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
14:00 National Festival Circus Is Here Today Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
14:30 Comedy & Curry Night - Friday 7th June Beginners' Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:05 Book Your Ladies Day Hospitality Marquee Package Selling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
15:35 Yorkshire Post Ladies Evening - 30th May Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 8 runners) result
16:10 DM Keith Skoda & Seat Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 14 runners) result
16:45 Book Tickets On-Line At wetherbyracing.co.uk Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 14 runners) result
17:15 Royal Pigeon Racing Association Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Soft, Yielding to Soft in places
Gowran Park Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
13:55 Fabulous Fillies Packages Maiden (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners) result
14:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:00 Ladies Day June 23rd At Gowran Park Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (4yo+, 1m, 16 runners) result
15:30 Ladies Day June 23rd At Gowran Park Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (4yo+, 1m, 15 runners) result
16:05 www.gowranpark.ie Handicap (47-70) (3yo, 1m, 16 runners) result
16:40 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 100y, 7 runners) result
17:10 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 1f 100y, 13 runners) result
17:40 Gowran Gathering Wednesday 14th August (C & G) Maiden (3yo, 1m 1f 100y, 14 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Soft
Longchamp Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
12:30 Fausses Reposes Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners) result
13:00 Ernest Leroy Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
13:30 Vanteaux Stakes (group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 43y, 6 runners) result
14:08 Pavillon Royal Handicap (5yo+, 1m 1f 152y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Prix Ganay Stakes (group 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners) result
15:10 De Barbeville Stakes (group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 90y, 6 runners) result
15:40 De Puteaux Claiming Stakes (4yo, 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners) result
16:10 Pavillon Dauphine Handicap (5yo+, 1m 1f 152y, 14 runners) result

Germany meeting Frankfurt

  • Going: Good to Soft
Frankfurt Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
13:15 Metzler Financial Markets Maiden Stakes (3yo, 7f 210y, 6 runners) result
13:45 Metzler Equities Maiden Stakes (4yo+, 6f 102y, 7 runners) result
14:15 Metzler Real Estate Handicap (4yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
14:50 Metzler Asset Management Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 152y, 6 runners) result
15:25 Metzler Corporate Finance Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 152y, 7 runners) result
16:00 Bankhauses Metzler Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
16:35 Metzler Private Banking Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 6 runners) result
17:05 Metzler China Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
10:55 Savages FC Old Boys Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
11:25 Umsunduzi Electrical Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
12:00 RG Electrical Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
12:35 Scarlet Lady (Listed) Sponsored By Etek Electrical (F & M Handicap) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
13:10 Sledgehammer (Listed) Sponsored By Thornton-Dibb Van Der Leeuw & Partners (Handicap) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
13:40 Debutante (Grade 2) (2 Year-old Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
14:15 Umkhomazi Stakes (Grade 2) (2 Year-olds) (2yo, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
14:50 Poinsettia Stakes (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares At Wfa Except Maidens) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Gavton Electrical Mr 77 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
16:00 Savages FC Juniors Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:08 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:44 Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:16 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Atlantic City

Atlantic City Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
20:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
21:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:52 Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:47 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:50 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:19 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:45 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:12 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:47 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:26 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:20 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:33 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 3f, 8 runners) result
20:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:58 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
23:38 Allowance (3yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
00:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
00:46 Allowance (3yo+, 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 28th April
Time Race Related
21:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:56 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
22:27 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:58 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result