Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
13:30 bet365 Josh Gifford Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 2, 2m, 11 runners) result
14:05 bet365 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 110y, 18 runners) result
14:40 bet365.com Celebration Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:15 bet365 Gordon Richards Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 7y, 7 runners) result
15:50 bet365 Gold Cup Chase (Grade 3 Handicap) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 5f 110y, 19 runners) result
16:25 bet365 Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 7y, 7 runners) result
16:55 Poker At bet365.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 14y, 8 runners) result
17:30 Casino At bet365.com Flat V Jump Jockeys Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 14y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
14:30 Irish Field Chase (5yo+, 3m, 15 runners) result
15:10 Madra Irish Dog Foods Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f, 3 runners) result
15:45 Three Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase (0-150) (Grade B) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 14 runners) result
16:25 Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Scheme E.B.F. Mares Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f, 5 runners) result
17:00 AES Champion Four Year Old Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
17:35 Setanta Sports Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 22 runners) result
18:10 Peggy Barry-Walsh Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 14 runners) result
18:40 Diageo Ireland Punchestown Charity Race (4yo+, 1m 7f, 25 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Leicester

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Leicester Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
14:10 Bet totejackpot At totepool.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f 9y, 12 runners) result
14:45 Bet totescoop6 At totepool.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 2y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Live totescoop6 Information At totepool.com Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 3f 183y, 4 runners) result
15:55 E.B.F totepool.com King Richard III Stakes (Formerly The Leicestershire Stakes) (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 7f 9y, 5 runners) result
16:30 Play Ten To Follow At totepool.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 218y, 12 runners) result
17:05 Your Favourite Pool Bets At totepool.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 218y, 8 runners) result
17:35 Follow totepool On Facebook And Twitter Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f 218y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ripon

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ripon Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
13:50 Get Set Bet With RiponBET Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 13 runners) result
14:20 attheraces.com William Buick Exclusive Blog Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 11 runners) result
14:55 At The Races Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:30 RiponBET Yankee Selling Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 170y, 11 runners) result
16:05 RiponBET Patent Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 10y, 7 runners) result
16:40 RiponBET Place6 Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
17:15 RiponBET Forecast Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 170y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Market Rasen Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
13:55 Expert Guide At marketrasencoursetips.co.uk Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
14:30 BDN Construction Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:05 Victor Lucas Memorial Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:40 BDN Construction Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
16:15 SEP Events Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 11 runners) result
16:45 Newcomers Day On 19th May Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:20 Connollys Red Mills Bumper Challenge Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
17:10 crownhotel-bawtry.com AJA Lady Riders' Handicap (Amateurs) (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
17:40 Robinsons Of Bawtry Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:15 China Rose Of Bawtry Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Glendinnings Of Bawtry Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:15 Caviars Of Bawtry & Prospect House Farm Fillies' Handicap (Str) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:45 Fine And Country-Bawtry's Premier Agent Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 60y, 7 runners) result
20:15 Cooper & Griffin Wine Bar Of Bawtry Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
17:25 gpwrecruitment.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 200y, 8 runners) result
17:55 Find Staff At gpwrecruitment.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
18:30 Find Jobs At gpwrecruitment.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:00 Send Your CV To Jobs at gpwrecruitment.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:30 GPW Recruitment 40th Anniversary Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:00 Thank You To GPW Recruitment Staff Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 95y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
11:45 Ofyt Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
12:20 Wallace Trust Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:55 Stag Student Lodge Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Restaurant & Hotel Supplies Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
14:10 Wallace Trust Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
14:50 Gordon's Gin Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Hotel Graeme Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
16:00 Golden Bulls Cricket Society Fm 71 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
10:50 Support Your Nationalities Charity On Champions Day Mr 96 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
11:25 S A Fillies Nursery (Grade 2) (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 169y, 13 runners) result
12:00 S A Nursery (Grade 1) (2 Year-olds) (2yo, 5f 169y, 15 runners) result
12:35 Matekor Camellia Stakes (Grade 2) (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result
13:10 Betxchange Computaform Sprint (Grade 1) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
13:45 Wilgerbosdrift S A Oaks (Grade 2) (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 1m 4f 40y, 10 runners) result
14:25 President's Champions Challenge (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
15:05 S A Derby (Grade 1) 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 1m 4f 40y, 14 runners) result
15:40 Bisquit Cognac Gerald Rosenberg Stakes (Grade 2) (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Gold Bowl (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 7f 200y, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:03 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:43 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:15 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Atlantic City

  • Surface: Turf
Atlantic City Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
20:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
21:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:21 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:23 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Allowance (4yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:35 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:05 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners)
22:47 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners)
23:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
23:49 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
01:19 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners)
01:45 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:10 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:47 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:47 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:42 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:13 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Stakes (4yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:15 Stakes (4yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:46 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:17 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
23:48 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:19 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Downs Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
23:25 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 14 runners)
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
00:15 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
01:05 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners)
01:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
02:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners)
02:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
03:10 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners)
03:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
23:27 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 5 runners)
00:22 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
00:49 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners)
01:16 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
02:37 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners)
00:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
01:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
03:37 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 7 runners)
04:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners)
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
01:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
01:44 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners)
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
02:36 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners)
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
03:54 Derby (3yo, 1f 180y, 11 runners)
04:20 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners)
04:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
00:05 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners)
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners)
01:49 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:07 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners)
03:33 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners)
03:59 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:36 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 27th April
Time Race Related
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
21:28 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
21:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
22:25 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
22:56 Stakes (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners)
23:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
23:59 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
00:31 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)