Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
13:30 Yesss Electrical Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Finale Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys and Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:05 Arcadia Consulting William Dickie & Mary Robertson Future Champion Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:40 QTS Scottish Champion Hurdle (Grade 2 Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:15 Scotty Brand Handicap Chase (Listed) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:50 Coral Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 4m 110y, 24 runners) result
16:25 Ayrshire Hospice Making Today Matter Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:00 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:35 DBS Spring Sales Bumper (Standard Open NH Flat Race) (4-5yo, Class 2, 2m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft (Good in places, Straight: Good, Good to Soft in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
13:15 Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 16 runners) result
13:50 Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Stakes (Registered As The John Porter Stakes) (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 9 runners) result
14:20 Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup Handicap (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 25 runners) result
14:55 Dubai Duty Free Stakes (Registered As The Fred Darling Stakes) (Fillies' Group 3) (Str) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:30 AON Greenham Stakes (Group 3) (Str) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 5 runners) result
16:05 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Maiden Stakes (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 16 runners) result
16:40 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 5y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
13:55 Boddingtons Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 9 runners) result
14:30 Becks Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:05 Budweiser Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 10 runners) result
15:40 Stella Artois Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Hoegaarden Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
16:50 Stella Cidre Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders' Race) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
17:20 David Higham Memorial Hunters' Chase (6yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Thirsk Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
14:15 thirskracecourse.net For Discounted Tickets Online Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
14:50 Thirsk Racecourse - A Great Conference Venue Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:25 David Kerfoot Chill-Out Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 14 runners) result
16:00 James Herriot Hall - Ideal Party Venue Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:35 JW 4x4 Northallerton - Lily's 8 Today Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 5f, 8 runners) result
17:10 Michael Foster Memorial E.B.F. Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:45 Thomas Lord Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 17 runners) result
18:10 thirskracecourse.net For Discounted Tickets Online Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
17:30 J C Fretwell Racing Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 13y, 7 runners) result
18:00 Lodge Farm Stud, Chris And May Mullin Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 13y, 17 runners) result
18:30 Car Colston Hall Stud Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 13y, 8 runners) result
19:00 Dick White Referrals Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 75y, 10 runners) result
19:30 Normandie Stud With Lodge Farm Stud Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 11 runners) result
20:00 Racing Welfare Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
18:15 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:45 Foley Steels Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Spec Ltd Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 5 runners) result
19:45 32Red Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result
20:15 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 7 runners) result
20:45 32Red Casino Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners) result
21:15 32RedPoker.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Naas Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
14:15 Naas Median Auction Maiden (3yo, 1m, 13 runners) result
14:45 Naas Racecourse On Facebook Rated Race (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:20 Tipper Road Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:55 Woodlands Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 9 runners) result
16:30 Go Racing In Kildare Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:05 Summer Barbeque Evenings Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
17:35 goracingatnaasracecourse.com Maiden (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
14:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:00 Tramore Family Fun Day Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 5f, 13 runners) result
15:35 www.tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 11 runners) result
16:10 Follow Us On Twitter At tramoreraces Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:45 Tramore Racecourse Members Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
17:15 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 12 runners) result
17:50 Sponsor A Race At Tramore Racecourse (C & G) (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
12:25 Racing In The Cape Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
13:00 Racing At Kenilworth Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:35 Book Your Next Function At Kenilworth 021-7001600 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
14:10 Bring Your Friends & Customers Racing Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
14:45 Have Your Seminars & Conferences At Kenilworth Mr 94 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 5 runners) result
15:20 Sponsorship, A Great Way To Promote Your Business Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
15:55 Speak To Us For Your Next Event 021-7001600 Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
16:30 Kenilworth Racecourse Is The Place To Be Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein - Abd: Waterlogged

  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
11:40 Rotary Club Of Three Rivers Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners)
12:15 Owa Ceiling Systems Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 210y, 10 runners)
12:50 GMC Air-Conditioning Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 210y, 11 runners)
13:25 Climatevaal Air-Conditioning Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners)
14:00 Cerefmet Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners)
14:35 Age Technologies Fm 73 Apprentice Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners)
15:10 Thermolag Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 15 runners)
15:45 Boshoff Computer Solutions Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners)
16:20 Liberty Life Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 16 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:27 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:21 Confucious Say Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:15 Handicap (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:45 Handicap (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:15 Robert Hilton Memorial Stakes (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:45 Original Gold Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:15 Web Snyder Charles Town Dash Handicap (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:45 Sugar Maple Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:30 Charles Town Classic Stakes (Grade 2) (4yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:45 Waiver Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:17 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:20 Waiver Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:49 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:16 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:43 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
02:35 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
03:25 Stakes (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
04:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:33 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:35 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
23:15 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 14 runners) result
23:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:09 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 5f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:42 Giatnt Causeway Stakes (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:13 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:47 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:41 Starter Allowance (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:37 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:35 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
03:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:26 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
03:52 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
17:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
21:00 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:58 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:29 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:33 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:36 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result