Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
13:20 William Hill-No 1 Downloaded Betting App Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 18 runners) result
13:55 William Hill Spring Mile (Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 18 runners) result
14:30 William Hill - New iPad App Cammidge Trophy (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:05 William Hill Lincoln (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 22 runners) result
15:40 Universal Recycling Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Harriet Powell Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 11 runners) result
16:50 Harriet Powell Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 10 runners) result
17:25 YESSS Electrical Apprentice Handicap (Round 1 Of The Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 16 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Meydan

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand, Turf
Meydan Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
12:30 Dubai Kahayla Classic Sponsored By Emaar (Arab Group 1) (AWT) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 16 runners) result
13:10 Godolphin Mile Sponsored By Etisalat (Group 2) (AWT) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 16 runners) result
13:45 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 3) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:25 UAE Derby Sponsored By Al Naboodah (Group 2) (AWT) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Emirates NBD (Group 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 16 runners) result
15:45 Dubai Golden Shaheen Sponsored By Gulf News (Group 1) (AWT) (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
16:40 Dubai Duty Free Sponsored By Dubai Duty Free (Group 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 14 runners) result
17:20 Dubai Sheema Classic Presented By Longines (Group 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
18:05 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates (Group 1) (AWT) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
14:05 BetVictor National 6 Places Tim Molony Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 4f, 12 runners) result
14:40 BetVictor Are 6 Places On The National Handicap Hurdle (Jockey Club Grassroots Hurdle Series Final) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 19 runners) result
15:15 BetVictor.com Levy Board Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:50 BetVictor Grand National 6 Places Handicap Chase (Jockey Club Grassroots Chase Series Final) (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 16 runners) result
16:25 BetVictor Grand National 6 Places 'Fixed Brush' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4-8yo, Class 3, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:00 6 Places At Aintree With BetVictor Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 3 runners) result
17:35 Follow Us On Twitter At BetVictorRacing Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
13:45 Mike The Knight Here 13.04.13 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 10 runners) result
14:20 6 Places Eachway Grand National At BetVictor Magnolia Stakes (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
14:55 BetVictor.com Rosebery Handicap (London Middle Distance Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 3f, 14 runners) result
15:30 Mascot Grand National 06.05.13 Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:05 6 Places At Aintree With BetVictor Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:35 BetVictor Grand National 6 Places Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:10 BetVictor Are 6 Places On The National Handicap (London Mile Qualifier) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Musselburgh

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Musselburgh Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
13:50 toteplacepot Racing's Favourite Bet Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 5f, 6 runners) result
14:25 totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:00 totepool Borderlescott Sprint Trophy (Conditions Race) (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:35 totepool.com Royal Mile (Handicap) (3yo, Class 2, 1m, 10 runners) result
16:10 Your Favourite Pool Bets At totepool.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
16:45 More Football Than Ever At totepool.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f 30y, 9 runners) result
17:15 totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Carlisle Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
14:00 Bet totejackpot At totepool.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
14:35 Bet totescoop6 At totepool.com Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
15:10 Live totescoop6 Information At totepool.com Claiming Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:45 totepool Mobile Text tote To 89660 Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:20 Exclusive Offers On totepool Mobile Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 13 runners) result
16:55 Bet toteexacta At totepool.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
17:30 Follow totepool On Facebook And Twitter Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newton Abbot Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
14:10 South West Racing Club Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
14:45 St Austell Brewery Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:20 Happy 50th Birthday Belinda Hannaford 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 7 runners) result
15:55 SIS Live Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
16:30 At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 11 runners) result
17:05 Happy 70th Birthday Graham Osborne & Tony Pike Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
17:40 Parkinson's UK Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Heavy (Soft to Heavy in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
14:35 Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 12th Handicap (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Cork Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:40 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
16:10 Friday Evening Racing Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 50y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
17:15 Mallow.ie Apprentice Handicap (50-70) (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:45 Best Dressed Lady & Gent (C & G) Maiden (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
11:05 Maiden Plate Happy Easter (3yo+, 5f 169y, 11 runners) result
11:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Sascoc Triple Crown (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
12:15 Pretty Polly Stakes (Grade 3) (2 Year-Old Fillies) (2yo, 5f 103y, 16 runners) result
12:55 Protea Stakes (Grade 3) (2 Year-Olds) (2yo, 5f 103y, 13 runners) result
13:30 Jacaranda Handicap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
14:10 H F Oppenheimer Horse Chestnut Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
14:50 Wilgerbosdrift S A Fillies Classic (Grade 1) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
15:30 S A Classic (Grade 1) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
16:10 Man O' War Sprint (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 103y, 12 runners) result
16:50 Caradoc Gold Cup (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 6f 37y, 11 runners) result
17:30 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
16:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:14 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
19:12 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:42 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:42 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
23:15 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:43 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:37 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
18:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:41 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:14 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:22 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
16:26 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:19 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:47 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:13 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:41 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:34 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
23:26 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:52 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Stake (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:54 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:20 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
04:46 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:51 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Derby (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:47 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
16:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:13 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:41 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 10 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:47 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
20:01 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:28 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:26 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:00 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:31 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:00 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
17:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:40 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result