Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
13:25 32Red.com Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f, 3 runners) result
14:00 32RedPoker.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:35 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:10 32Red Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:45 32RedBingo.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:20 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 5 runners) result
16:50 32RedBet.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury - Abd: Snow

  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
13:45 Ultima's Simon Bond And Geoff Hardwick Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 14 runners)
14:20 European Breeders' Fund/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Chase Finale (Listed Handicap) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f 110y, 11 runners)
14:55 E.B.F. Ultima Business Solutions Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Finale (Listed Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 18 runners)
15:30 Ultima - Best Company Award Winner Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 110y, 10 runners)
16:05 John Haine Memorial Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 3, 2m 3f, 10 runners)
16:40 DBS Spring Sales Bumper (Standard Open NH Flat Race) (4-5yo, Class 2, 2m 110y, 15 runners)
17:10 Gordon Esslemont 21 Years At Ultima Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 7 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster - Abd: Snow

  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
13:30 Universal Recycling Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 11 runners)
14:05 William Hill-No 1 Downloaded Betting App Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 22 runners)
14:40 William Hill Spring Mile (Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 22 runners)
15:15 William Hill - New iPad App Cammidge Trophy (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 9 runners)
15:50 William Hill Lincoln (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 22 runners)
16:25 Harriet Powell Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 11 runners)
16:55 Harriet Powell Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 10 runners)
17:30 YESSS Electrical Apprentice Handicap (Round 1 Of The Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 20 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee - Abd: Snow

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
14:10 Tommy's Darts 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 29 runners)
14:45 Puredarts.co.uk Novices' Chase ( Class 4, 8 runners)
15:20 Tommy Shone Handicap Hurdle ( Class 3, 21 runners)
15:55 puredarts.co.uk Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 23 runners)
16:30 Tommy's Darts Handicap Chase ( Class 4, 10 runners)
17:00 puredarts.co.uk Handicap Hurdle ( Class 4, 20 runners)
17:35 Tommy's Darts Intermediate Open NH Flat Race ( Class 6, 31 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Kelso - Abd: Waterlogged course

  • Going: Heavy (Inspection 8am Friday).
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
13:55 TurfTV Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 31 runners)
14:30 Doxford Handicap Chase ( Class 3, 12 runners)
15:05 Bentley Homes Handicap Hurdle ( Class 2, 21 runners)
15:40 Liz Adam Memorial Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 24 runners)
16:15 Jedforest Deer Park Handicap Hurdle ( Class 4, 31 runners)
16:50 D.G. Pryde Ltd Handicap Hurdle ( Class 4, 22 runners)
17:25 Mitie Property Services Standard Open NH Flat Race ( Class 6, 19 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Stratford - Abd:

  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
13:50 bordeaux-undiscovered Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 6 runners)
14:25 Bordeaux Undiscovered On-Line Wine Shop Mares' Handicap Chase ( Class 4, 5 runners)
15:00 Follow Us On Twitter At NickSwine Selling Hurdle ( Class 5, 4 runners)
15:35 Try The Bordeaux Undiscovered Tasting Case Handicap Chase ( Class 4, 9 runners)
16:10 Wedding Wines From Bordeaux Undiscovered Handicap Hurdle ( Class 4, 7 runners)
16:45 Mathilde La Fleur Morange Beginners' Chase ( Class 4, 9 runners)
17:15 Bordeaux Undiscovered Easter Fizz Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle ( Class 5, 7 runners)

Ireland meeting Gowran Park - Abd: Waterlogged course

  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
14:15 Tommy Walsh & Netwatch Ireland Ltd. Maiden Hurdle ( 17 runners)
14:50 J.J. Delaney & Kilkenny City & County Vintners Association Maiden Hurdle ( 23 runners)
15:25 Henry Shefflin & Pauline Doyle Handicap Hurdle (Rated 81-130) ( 23 runners)
16:00 Brian Cody & Aidan O'Brien Novice Hurdle ( 12 runners)
16:35 Eoin Larkin & Dr. Brendan Long Beginners Steeplechase ( 16 runners)
17:05 Noel Hickey & Highway Safety Developments Ltd. Handicap Steeplechase (Rated 0-116) ( 17 runners)
17:40 Jackie Tyrell & Glanbia (Pro/Am) Flat Race ( 27 runners)

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
10:45 Workriders Maiden Plate Soccer 10 (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
11:20 Maiden Plate (F & M) All To Come (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
11:55 Maiden Plate 2nd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - 30 March Turffontein (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
12:30 Maiden Plate (F & M) Classic Easter Carnival 30 March Turffontein (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
13:10 Mr 78 Handicap Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
13:45 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Soccer 6 (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 14 runners) result
14:20 Mr 80 Handicap Family Day At Turffontein 30 March (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
14:55 Mr 77 Divided Handicap Racing Association (3yo+, 1m 209y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Mr 66 Divided Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
16:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
17:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
17:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:52 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
18:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:41 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:12 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:24 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
18:48 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:00 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:24 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
16:26 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
16:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
17:19 Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
17:47 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:41 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:01 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
16:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
17:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:15 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:15 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f, 10 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

France meeting Toulouse

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Toulouse Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
15:25 De La Cepiere Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners) result
15:55 Pins Verts Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners) result
16:25 Grand Steeple-Chase De Toulouse Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f 193y, 7 runners) result
16:55 Quartier De Bagatelle Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 5 runners) result
17:25 De Lardenne Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 14 runners) result
17:55 Balma Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners) result
18:25 De La Roseraie Handicap (4yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
18:55 Montoulieu Stakes (4yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
19:25 Baroud II Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
23:15 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:43 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:37 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:31 Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:25 Allowance (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:37 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:04 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:31 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:58 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:25 Starter Allowance (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:52 Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:19 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:46 Claiming (4yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:12 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:43 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
23:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
00:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:02 Derby (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:28 Futurity (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:54 Futurity (3yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Derby (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:24 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 23rd March
Time Race Related
17:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:42 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:14 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:50 Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati Racing Spiral Stakes (Grade III) (3yo, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
22:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result