Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
12:50 Anna Gannon 80th Birthday Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
13:20 Racing UK Moscow Flyer Novice Hurdle (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
13:50 Pertemps Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier) (4yo+, 3m, 22 runners) result
14:20 Boylesports.com Tied Cottage Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:50 Glenfarclas P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase (5yo+, 3m, 15 runners) result
15:20 Dan Moore Memorial Handicap Chase (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:50 Michael Fitzpatrick Memorial Grand National Trial Handicap Chase (Grade C) (5yo+, 3m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:20 ITM Promoting Irish Bloodstock (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Musselburgh

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Musselburgh Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
13:00 Scottish Arkle Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 4 runners) result
13:30 Albert Bartlett Scottish Trial (Novices' Hurdle) (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 6 runners) result
14:00 Scottish Future Champions Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
14:30 John Smith's Scottish Triumph Hurdle Trial (Juvenile Hurdle) (4yo, Class 2, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:00 John Smith's Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap) (For The Bowes-Lyons Trophy) (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:30 John Smith's Scottish County Hurdle (Handicap) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:00 CGA Scottish Foxhunter Chase (Hunters' Chase) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:30 John O'Mailley 80th Birthday Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
13:40 Bet On Your Tablet At Bluesq.com Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 4 runners) result
14:10 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
14:40 Lingfield Park Owners Group Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
15:10 Marsh Green Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:40 Follow Lingfield Park On Facebook Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:10 Blue Square Bet Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:40 Enough Said, Just Bet At Bluesq.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result

Germany meeting Neuss

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Neuss Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
13:00 Germantote I-phone App Handicap (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
13:30 Racebets.com - Mobile Mehr Gewinnen Stakes (4yo+, 1m 3f, 8 runners) result
14:00 Racebets.com - Live Rennen Aus Aller Welt Cup Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f, 10 runners) result
14:30 www.germantote.de - Wetten Auf Frankreich Handicap (3yo+, 7f 101y, 7 runners) result
15:00 SIS - Satellite Information Services Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
15:30 Wetten-sieberts.de - 1. Lauf Zur Perlenkette 2013 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 101y, 11 runners) result

France meeting Pau

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf, Fibresand
Pau Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
12:45 Philippe De Watrigant Stakes (awt) (3yo, 1m 1f 152y, 7 runners) result
13:15 Xavier De Chevigny Stakes (awt) (5yo+, 1m 1f 152y, 6 runners) result
13:50 Gaston Phoebus Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f 190y, 7 runners) result
14:25 Eira Du Breil Stakes (awt) (4yo+, 7f 100y, 13 runners) result
14:55 Gde Haies Pau Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f 83y, 10 runners) result
15:25 Gaston De Bataille Chase (5yo+, 3m 6f 180y, 10 runners) result
16:00 De L'association Pp Chase (5yo, 2m 3f 194y, 7 runners) result
16:30 St Jean De Luz Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
10:20 Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
11:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 99y, 11 runners) result
12:05 Racing Association Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 99y, 12 runners) result
12:40 Soccer 13 Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 12 runners) result
13:15 Computaform Express Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 99y, 13 runners) result
13:50 Racing Express Speedhorse Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 99y, 14 runners) result
14:25 Computaform Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
15:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
17:58 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:18 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hialeah Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Hialeah Park Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden (3yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:48 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:12 Maiden (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (3yo+, 3f, 7 runners) result
21:48 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
22:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
22:36 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 5 runners) result
19:24 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
20:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:34 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 3rd February
Time Race Related
17:38 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
18:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:34 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:02 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result