Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Navan Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
12:25 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 7f, 10 runners) result
12:55 Irish Form Book 'Monksfield' Novice Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
13:25 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
13:55 Dunderry Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 19 runners) result
14:25 Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase (0-150) (Grade B) (4yo+, 3m, 20 runners) result
14:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:25 ITBA Fillies Scheme E.B.F. Mares Flat Race (Listed) (4-7yo, Class 1, 2m, 19 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
12:00 Cap Claiming Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 12 runners) result
12:30 Nupsala Chase (4yo, 2m 5f 82y, 10 runners) result
13:00 Fifrelet listed Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 1, 2m 1f 196y, 13 runners) result
13:30 Morgex Chase (Grade 3) (4yo, Class 1, 2m 5f 82y, 12 runners) result
14:08 Jean Laumain Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 82y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Andre Michel Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f 196y, 10 runners) result
15:10 Georg Courtois Chase (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 191y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Santo Pietro Listed Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 1, 2m 1f 196y, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Exeter - Abd:

  • Surface: Turf
Exeter Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
13:05 South West Salute Spartans Handicap Hurdle ( Class 4, 11 runners)
13:35 South West Salute 2014 Novices' Limited Handicap Chase ( Class 3, 5 runners)
14:05 SSAFA Commemorative Handicap Chase ( Class 4, 7 runners)
14:35 Poppies Pursuit Handicap Chase ( Class 3, 9 runners)
15:05 Huge Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 14 runners)
15:35 Royal Navy & Royal Marines Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle ( Class 4, 10 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Towcester - Abd: waterlogging

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Towcester Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
12:45 Free Bets At gg.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 21 runners)
13:15 Brian O'Reilly Handicap Chase ( Class 4, 23 runners)
13:45 Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Claiming Hurdle ( Class 5, 22 runners)
14:15 Jerry Moynihan Memorial Handicap Chase ( Class 5, 13 runners)
14:45 Kevin Sullivan gg.com Forum Handicap Hurdle ( Class 4, 24 runners)
15:15 AJA Insure Their Members Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase ( Class 5, 11 runners)
15:45 oddsanywhere.com Intermediate Open NH Flat Race ( Class 6, 26 runners)

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
10:30 Gold Circle Welcomes Save The Children KZN Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 19 runners) result
11:05 Combined Motor Holdings Sponsors A Child Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
11:40 Platinum Consulting Sponsors A Child Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
12:15 Pro-Motion Sponsors A Child Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
12:50 Save The Children Christmas Party Sponsored By Gold Circle Mr 97 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 8 runners) result
13:25 Waxing Direct Sponsors A Child Mr 74 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners) result
14:00 ICS Sponsors A Child Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Greys Western Star Sponsors A Child Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Save The Children KZN Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
10:20 Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
11:30 Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Book Now 011 6811702 Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
12:05 Boardwalk Spectacular Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
12:40 Bay Fm Graduation Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
13:15 www.sansuisummercup.co.za Fm 90 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
14:15 Betting World Algoa Cup (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
14:50 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
15:25 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
18:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
19:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:24 Kennedy Road Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:53 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:23 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:38 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:56 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
20:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
19:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:56 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:23 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 25th November
Time Race Related
19:15 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:33 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:25 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:51 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:43 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:09 Stakes (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result