Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Fakenham

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Fakenham Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
13:00 Wensum Selling Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
13:30 Fakenham, Diana And Tony's Favourite Racecourse Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
14:00 Great Snoring Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:30 Murfitts Industries Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:00 Weatherbys Bank Mares' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
15:30 Fakenham Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 110y, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Folkestone

  • Going: Good
Folkestone Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
12:40 toteplacepot Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
13:10 toteexacta Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 5, 2m 1f 110y, 11 runners) result
13:40 totequadpot E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
14:10 totepool.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:40 toteswinger Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 13 runners) result
15:10 Follow totepool On Twitter And Facebook Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 6 runners) result
15:40 Your Favourite Bets At totepool.com Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
Southwell Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
12:20 Book Seasons Restaurant At Southwell Racecourse Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
12:50 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 14 runners) result
13:20 32Red.com Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 7 runners) result
13:50 Margaret Rice Memorial Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners) result
14:20 32Red.com Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners) result
14:50 32Red Casino Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
15:20 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 13 runners) result
15:50 Book Seasons Restaurant At Southwell Racecourse Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford - Abd: Waterlogged

Wexford Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
12:55 Slaney Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 2f, 13 runners)
13:25 Mount Leinster Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners)
13:55 Saltees Island Mares Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 8 runners)
14:25 Gorey Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners)
14:55 Enniscorthy Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 8 runners)
15:25 Hook Mares Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f, 14 runners)
15:55 Rosslare Hunters Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 14 runners)

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
10:40 Axle & Transmission Centre Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
11:15 Dr. A. S. Purmasir Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
11:50 Msunduzi Industrial Supplies Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
12:25 Bee Bearings & Seals Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 11 runners) result
13:00 Hargraves Library Service Novice Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:30 Sheridan's Tarp & Net Novice Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
14:00 Bee Bearings & Seals Fm 85 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 5 runners) result
14:30 Best Fit Cupboards Fm 66 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Allandale Primary School Raceday Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
14:55 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result
15:35 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
16:15 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
16:50 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Novice Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
17:25 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 4f 40y, 12 runners) result
18:00 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
18:35 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 011 6811702 Novice Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
19:10 Rugby 5 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 11 runners) result
19:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:42 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:09 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:47 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:34 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:59 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 20th November
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result