United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good to Soft (Good in places, Cross Country G/S,Soft in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
13:15 Steel Plate And Sections Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
13:50 paddypower.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:25 Opus Energy Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Sharp Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
15:00 Glenfarclas Cross Country Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 7f, 16 runners) result
15:35 Irish Times Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 21 runners) result
16:05 Bates Hats Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
12:00 Bet toteplacepot At totepool.com Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
12:30 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result
13:00 Bet totequadpot At totepool.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
13:35 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
14:10 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
14:45 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:20 Bet toteexacta At totepool.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
15:55 Bet toteexacta Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good to Soft (Good in places last 3f)
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
12:20 Newcastle Flooring Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 16 runners) result
12:50 Shoretel Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
13:25 Huawei Enterprise Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 18 runners) result
14:00 Cellular Solutions Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
14:35 Claire Malone Birthday Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:10 Freebets.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 8 runners) result
15:45 ITPS Maiden Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
16:15 32Red Supporting British Racing Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 10 runners) result
16:45 32RedPoker.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 11 runners) result
17:15 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 13 runners) result
17:45 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:15 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
18:45 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result
19:15 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
19:45 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package Nursery Handicap (2yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
18:30 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Div 1) (2yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Div 2) (2yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:00 Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (55-75) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:30 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:00 Carlingford Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 150y, 8 runners) result
21:25 www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
10:05 Cradock High School Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
10:40 Star Bread, Debonnairs And Total Cradock Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
11:15 Steers Cradock Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:00 Ochse Apteek Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 14 runners) result
12:35 Tams Super Spar Conditions Stakes (3yo+, 1m 5f 93y, 16 runners) result
13:10 Karoo Brokers Allowance Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
13:45 Cradock Tops Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
14:25 Cradock Sekuriteit Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
15:00 Twizza Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
14:00 Velotex Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result
14:35 Racing Association Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Betting World Mr 92 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
15:45 Emperors Palace International Mr 84 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 14 runners)
16:10 Emperors Palace International Mr 84 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 11 runners) result
16:50 Avis Coach International Fm 79 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
17:25 Gardenia Handicap (Listed) (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
18:00 Victory Moon Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
18:35 Phumelela Gold Enterprises International Fm 69 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners)
19:10 Egyptair International Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners)
19:45 Fairmont Zimbali Resort Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 40y, 11 runners)

United Arab Emirates meeting Jebel Ali

  • Going: Fast
  • Surface: Dirt, Sand
Jebel Ali Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
10:25 Hh Sheikh Hamdan Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Uae Breeders Society Challenge (4yo+, 6f, 15 runners) result
10:55 Race 2 Maiden (2yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
11:25 Race 3 Conditions (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
11:55 Race 4 Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
12:25 Race 5 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
12:55 Race 6 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
18:33 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:29 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:49 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 4 runners) result
20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:32 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:28 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
17:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:57 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:24 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:51 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
03:32 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
04:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 16th November
Time Race Related
19:30 Trials (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Trials (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:23 Trials (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result