Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Giles Insurance/E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 5 runners) result
14:40 Giles Insurance Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 4 runners) result
15:10 Giles Insurance Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:40 Giles Insurance Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:10 Bud & Joe Pieroni Memorial Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners) result
16:40 InTechnology Services Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
17:10 Beazley Marine Insurance Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 20y, 14 runners) result
17:40 Giles Insurance Corporate Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 50y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Exeter

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Exeter Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Bhest Racing To Schools Are Here Today Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
14:50 Ilfracombe Food Service Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Thanks To The Games Makers Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 4 runners) result
15:50 Mary King Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
16:20 Congratulations To The Athletes Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 7 runners) result
16:50 South West Athletes Celebration Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
17:20 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners) result
17:50 32Red/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:20 32Red/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:50 32RedPoker.com Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:20 32Red Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:50 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:20 32RedBet.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
20:50 32RedBingo.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Worcester

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Worcester Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Ladbrokes Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:30 Richard Wright Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
15:00 Malvern Hills Riding For Disabled Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:30 Ladbrokes Selling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 13 runners) result
16:00 Ladbrokes Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 10 runners) result
16:30 E.B.F. JA Harrison Gasket Seals & Ptfe 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result
17:00 Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:45 www.tramore-racecourse.com Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:15 Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:45 Tramore Racecourse 2012 Special Recognition Award Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 13 runners) result
16:15 tramoreraces On Twitter Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
16:45 Tramore Racecourse Centenary Celebrations Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 15 runners) result
17:15 Tramore Racecourse 1912-2012 Centenary Handicap Chase (0-95) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 16 runners) result
17:45 Tramore Racecourse 1912 - 2012 Centenary Ladies Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
12:05 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
12:40 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
13:15 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:55 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Mr 93 Div Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
14:30 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Mr 76 Div Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
15:05 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 26 & 28 October Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
15:45 Racing Association Fm 87 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
16:20 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Fm 72 Div Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal - Abd:

  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
12:05 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) ( 9 runners)
12:40 All To Come Maiden Plate ( 16 runners)
13:15 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Maiden Plate ( 16 runners)
13:55 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Mr 93 Div Handicap ( 10 runners)
14:30 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Mr 76 Div Handicap ( 16 runners)
15:05 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 26 & 28 October Mr 80 Handicap ( 11 runners)
15:45 Racing Association Fm 87 Divided Handicap (F & M) ( 9 runners)
16:20 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Fm 72 Div Handicap (F & M) ( 16 runners)

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:02 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:06 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:37 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:46 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:49 JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes Group 3 (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:18 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result