Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Soft (Straight Course,Round Course,Soft.Heavy in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
14:00 BMW Cornwallis Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 5f, 6 runners) result
14:30 Grosvenor Casinos Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:05 John Guest Bengough Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:35 Betfred Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 14 runners) result
16:10 MacQuarie Group Rous Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 9 runners) result
16:45 Miles & Morrison E.B.F. October Stakes (Fillies Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 15 runners) result
17:20 Brightwells Ascot Sales Race (Conditions Stakes) (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
13:40 E.B.F. Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
14:15 300,000 Tattersalls Millions 2yo Fillies' Trophy (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 19 runners) result
14:50 500,000 Tattersalls Millions 2yo Trophy (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 12 runners) result
15:20 Piper-Heidsieck 'Rare' Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
15:55 E.B.F. Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:25 TRM Severals Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
17:00 E.B.F. National Stud Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 13 runners) result
17:35 Piper-Heidsieck Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Redcar Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
14:05 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:40 John Smith's Redcar Straight-Mile Championship Final Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 15 runners) result
15:10 totepool Guisborough Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:45 totepool.com Two-Year-Old Trophy (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 21 runners) result
16:15 Market Cross Jewellers Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
16:50 Thanks For 53 Years Derek Brown Selling Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
17:25 Win A VIP Day Out At redcarracing.co.uk Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result
17:55 Win A VIP Day Out At redcarracing.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Morrison Utility Services Supporting Cancer Research UK Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:55 Black & Veatch Supporting The RNLI Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 5 runners) result
15:25 MTS Cleansing Services Supporting The Air Ambulance Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
16:00 BTU Supporting Help For Heroes Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
16:35 Clancy Docwra Supporting St Barnabas House Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 3f, 8 runners) result
17:10 4D Supporting Aair/Awaairebear Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 4 runners) result
17:45 Southern Water Supporting Wateraid Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 2f 110y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
17:50 32Red Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 8 runners) result
18:20 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Phil And Sandra Baddeley 40th Wedding Anniversary Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 8 runners) result
19:20 Mirror Punters Club Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result
19:50 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
20:20 Jessup Build Develop Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result
20:50 32Red Supporting British Racing Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result
21:20 32Red Supporting British Racing Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
14:15 Kilkenny 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:45 Golf Membership At Gowran Park 2013 Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
15:15 Follow Gowran Park On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Grade C) (4yo+, 3m, 20 runners) result
15:50 PWC Champion Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
16:20 Gowran Park Racing Club 2013 Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 2f, 18 runners) result
16:55 Con Murphy And Paddy Hunt Memorial Handicap Chase (0-130) (5yo+, 3m, 18 runners) result
17:30 Mooncoin (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 20 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
11:25 Prix Horse Racing Abroad (Claiming Stakes) (2yo, 7f 209y, 13 runners) result
11:55 Qatar Prix Chaudenay (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 6f 200y, 11 runners) result
12:30 Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
13:00 Qatar Prix Dollar (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 152y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Qatar Prix De Royallieu (Fillies' Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 94y, 8 runners) result
14:08 Prix Qatar Racing & Equestrian Club (Handicap) (3yo, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Qatar Total Arabian Trophy (Arab Fillies' Group 1) (4yo, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
15:10 Prix Barzan (Handicap) (3yo, 7f 209y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Durbanville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Durbanville Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
11:15 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
11:50 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:25 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:00 Soccer 4 Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
13:35 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 12 runners) result
14:10 Soccer 6 Mr 94 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
14:40 Soccer 10 Mr 77 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
15:15 Rugby 5 Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
15:45 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
16:20 All To Come Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
11:30 Imagine Racing Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
12:05 Imagine Racing Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
12:40 Focus Security Services Fm 86 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
13:15 Imagine Racing Mr 94 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
13:50 Imagine Racing Novice Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:20 Ladies Spring Raceday Mr 79 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Joburg Spring F & M Challenge (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
15:25 Joburg Spring Challenge (Grade 3) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Pinkdrive Mr 76 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
18:42 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:18 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:06 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
20:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:42 Stakes (2yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
21:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:48 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:34 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:02 Frizette Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 4 runners) result
21:34 Foxwoods Champagne Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:06 Jamaica Handicap (Grade 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:51 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:15 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:20 Maiden (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:23 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:15 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:50 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
00:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:09 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:13 Woodford Stakes (Grade III) (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:45 Thoroughbred Club of America (Grade II) (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:17 First Lady Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:49 Dixiana Breeders Futurity (Grade 1) (2yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
22:21 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:14 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:21 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:26 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 2m, 5 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:20 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:47 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:22 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
02:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
02:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
03:32 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
03:58 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 12 runners) result
04:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
01:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:18 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:08 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:55 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:33 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:38 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 6th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:39 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
21:07 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:31 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result