Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good
Aintree Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
13:10 John Smith's Aintree Legends Charity Race (4yo+, 1m 5f, 12 runners) result
13:45 John Smith's Mersey Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
14:15 John Smith's Maghull Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
14:50 John Smith's Aintree Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
15:25 John Smith's Handicap Chase (Listed) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 14 runners) result
16:15 John Smith's Grand National Chase (Grade 3 Handicap) (7yo+, Class 2, 4m 4f, 40 runners) result
17:05 John Smith's Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 21 runners) result
17:35 John Smith's Champion Standard Open NH Flat Race (Grade 2) (4-6yo, Class 1, 2m 1f, 19 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Chepstow Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
14:35 John Smith's Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result
15:10 John Smith's Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
15:45 John Smith's Extra Smooth Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 6 runners) result
16:50 John Smith's 'No Nonsense Racing' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:20 John Smith's Grand National Day Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result
17:50 John Smith's Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m, 12 runners) result
18:20 John Smith's Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 1) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
18:50 John Smith's Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 2) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Grand National Free Bets At FreeBetting.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:30 Better Grand National Odds At FreeBetting.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:05 Free Grand National Bets At FreeBetting.co.uk International Trial Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:40 Free Horse Racing Bets At FreeBetting.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:45 FreeBetting.co.uk On Every UK Race Meeting Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 7f, 5 runners) result
17:15 Ladbrokes Odds On For Success Game On Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
17:45 Ladbrokes Shops Are Open Tonight Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
Newcastle Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
13:35 Deloitte Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 93y, 5 runners) result
14:10 32RedBet.com For Grand National Betting Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 32y, 16 runners) result
14:45 32Red Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 93y, 11 runners) result
15:20 32RedPoker.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 13 runners) result
15:55 32Red Casino Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners) result
17:00 32 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 32y, 9 runners) result
17:30 St James Place Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
18:15 High Moor Racing Says Thanks - Almaty Express Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:45 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 8 runners) result
19:15 32 Free At 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 6 runners) result
19:45 Brindley Honda Fleet Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 4 runners) result
20:15 32Red Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Buy Your Civic From Brindley Honda Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
21:15 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
Tramore Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
13:50 Waterford & Tramore At Lisaleen Schooling Grounds Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:20 www.tramore-racecourse.com Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
14:55 Graun Hill Suite Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
15:30 Tramore Racecourse Members Club Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 16 runners) result
16:00 Follow Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase (0-95) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 15 runners) result
16:35 Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Centenary Year Hunters Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
17:10 Waterford & Tramore Directors (Mares) (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
11:45 Betting World Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
12:20 Silver Blue Racing Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 20 runners) result
12:55 Motorite Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
13:30 Grandslots Fm 68 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
14:05 Lyric Consulting Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Fancourt Mr 100 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:15 Cape Thoroughbred Sales Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
15:55 Seacastle Freight Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
11:00 Independent On Saturday Readers Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
11:35 Independent Punter Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
12:10 Independent On Saturday Subscriptions Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
12:45 Community Projects Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
13:20 Duma Manzi Eco Lodge Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 11 runners) result
13:55 Independent On Saturday Arts & Pleasure Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 13 runners) result
14:30 Independent On Saturday Umzimkhulu Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 6f 211y, 6 runners) result
15:05 Independent On Saturday Byerley Turk (Grade 3) (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 6 runners) result
15:40 Independent On Saturday Sports & Racing Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:33 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:39 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:48 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:23 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:54 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
21:29 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:00 Distaff H. (Grade II) (4yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:27 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
23:21 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:15 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:45 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:15 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:45 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:15 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:45 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:30 Charles Town Classic S. (Grade II) (4yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
04:00 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:48 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:21 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:51 Waiver Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
00:21 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:51 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:19 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:45 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:40 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:07 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:09 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:42 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:13 Commonwealth S. (Grade II) (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:44 Shakertown S. (Grade III) (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:18 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
23:50 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:56 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:24 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
01:47 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Starter Allowance (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:12 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:56 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:22 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:52 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Mister Lewie Memorial H. (Grade I) (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
01:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Stakes (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:36 Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
03:02 Stakes (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Bob Moore Memorial S. (Grade II) (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Remington Park Oklahoma Bred Derby (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
04:20 Futurity (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (3yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
02:44 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Stakes (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:36 Sam Houston Derby (Grade III) (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:02 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 11 runners) result
04:28 Sam Houston Futurity (Grade II) (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:54 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:35 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:00 Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Stakes (3yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:15 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:05 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:30 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:55 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:00 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:48 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:50 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
21:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:59 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 3 runners) result
23:33 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result