Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Hereford

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Hereford Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:45 Play The Big Money totejackpot Today Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
13:15 toteexacta Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
13:45 totequadpot Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
14:15 totetrifecta Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
14:45 Mirror Punters Club Mares' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:15 totepool Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
15:45 totequickpick Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:30 toteplacepot Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
13:00 totepool Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
13:30 totequadpot Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result
14:00 Yvonne And Bob Barnes 40th Anniversary Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners) result
14:30 toteexacta Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:00 Richard Wentworth's 80th Birthday Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 6 runners) result
15:30 Spiffing Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:50 corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 23 runners) result
13:20 Cork Stayers Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 6 runners) result
13:50 Hilly Way Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Lombardstown Mares Novice Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
14:50 Mallow.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 24 runners) result
15:20 Follow Us On Twitter Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 21 runners) result
15:50 Racing Home For Easter Festival (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:35 2012 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
13:05 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Novice Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
13:35 10 Admission To Durkan Day Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 22 runners) result
14:05 John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:35 Ladbrokes Supporting Longford GAA Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
15:05 Weatherbys Ireland GSB Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
15:35 Valleymount GAA Supporting Punchestown (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

Germany meeting Neuss

  • Surface: Fibresand
Neuss Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
13:00 www.germantote.de Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
13:30 Yoobet-die Sportwette Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
14:00 www.german-racing.com Stakes (3yo, 7f 101y, 8 runners) result
14:30 Ihr Buchmacher Auf Der Kolner Rennbahn Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f, 9 runners) result
15:00 www.germantote.de-wetten Auf Frankreich Stakes (4yo+, 7f 101y, 13 runners) result
15:30 www.racebets.com Handicap (3yo+, 7f 101y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Das Rennjahr Auf Dvd Mit Grossem Arc-Special Handicap (3yo+, 7f 101y, 13 runners) result
16:30 Ihr Buchmacher Auf Der Krefelder Rennbahn Handicap (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
17:00 Satellite Information Services Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result

Hong Kong meeting Sha Tin

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Sha Tin Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
06:00 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
06:40 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 15 runners) result
07:50 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 13 runners) result
08:30 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
10:25 Des Egdes Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 3f 215y, 8 runners) result
11:00 Colin Scott Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:30 Charles Laird Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:05 Witness Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
12:40 Weekend Witness Progress Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
13:10 Gold Circle Weekend Witness Kzn Chapter Summer Challenge Final 1200 (Handicap) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
13:40 Gold Circle Weekend Witness Kzn Chapter Summer Challenge Final 2000 (Handicap) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners) result
14:15 Gold Circle Weekend Witness Kzn Chapter Summer Challenge Final 1600 (Handicap) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:45 Gold Circle Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:15 Gold Circle Weekend Witness Charity Challenge Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
17:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
17:49 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
18:17 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:37 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:12 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:11 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hialeah Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Hialeah Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
18:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
18:41 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:07 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
19:33 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
19:59 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:51 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:41 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:25 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:49 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:40 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:05 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:30 Stakes (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
20:26 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:44 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:37 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:06 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result