Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Soft
Bath Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
13:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result
14:00 E.B.F. Stallions Irish E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (2yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 6 runners) result
14:30 Graze Ale And Chop House Steaks Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 2m 1f 34y, 7 runners) result
15:05 Bavarian Beerhouse Bristol Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 22y, 10 runners) result
15:35 32Red Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 16 runners)
16:10 32Red.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 161y, 16 runners)
16:45 32Red.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 161y, 16 runners)
17:15 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 161y, 17 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
Kempton Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
14:15 William Hill - Download The App Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 3, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:45 William Hill - In The App Store Beginners' Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:20 William Hill - On Your Mobile Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:50 William Hill - iPhone, iPad, iPad Mini Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 11 runners) result
16:25 William Hill - Download The App Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
17:00 William Hill - Exclusive Mobile Offers Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners) result
17:30 William Hill Radio - Download The App 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Cork Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 16 runners) result
14:50 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 3m, 5 runners) result
15:25 Christmas Party Raceday December 8th Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 16 runners) result
15:55 Cork Racecourse Kinsale Handicap Chase (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Novice Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
17:05 Racinghomeforeaster.com Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
17:35 Paddy Power Cork Grand National November 3rd (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Soft
Naas Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
13:40 Tifrums E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
14:10 Fast Company E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
14:40 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Birdcatcher Premier Nursery (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
15:15 Clodovil E.B.F. Garnet Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 12 runners) result
15:45 Andrew & Bridget Kenny Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 3f, 22 runners) result
16:20 Profile Systems Kommerling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 3f, 15 runners) result
16:55 Woodlands 100 Club October Handicap (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result
17:25 Become A Go Racing In Kildare Member (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 3f, 15 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Soft
Longchamp Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
12:30 Poterne Peuplie Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
13:00 Du Val Vauvert Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
13:35 De Conde Group 3 Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 1m 208y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Europe 1 Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners) result
14:40 Conseil Paris Group 2 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 5 runners) result
15:10 Casimir Delamarre Listed Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 1m 208y, 12 runners) result
15:45 De Clignancourt Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Du Musee Orsay Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result

Germany meeting Baden-Baden

  • Going: Soft
Baden-Baden Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
12:20 Neue Welle Auction Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 206y, 13 runners) result
13:25 Le Defi Du Galop Cup (Listed Stakes) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 209y, 7 runners) result
13:55 Glucksspirale Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
14:30 VR Bank Mittelbaden Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 18 runners) result
15:00 Julia Cup (Handicap) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
15:35 Winterkonigin Fillies Group 3 Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
16:05 R and V Versicherung Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
16:40 Hubertus Liebrecht Group 3 Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners) result
17:10 Viererwette Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood - Abd:

Clairwood Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
11:20 Mattress King Maiden Plate ( 18 runners)
11:55 Namchunder Family Maiden Plate ( 17 runners)
12:30 Cey Investment Conditions Plate (F & M) ( 7 runners)
13:05 Watts-On Electrical Maiden Plate (F & M) ( 15 runners)
13:40 National NDT Services Progress Plate ( 9 runners)
14:20 Cybertrade Paints Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) ( 12 runners)
14:55 GPS Plastics Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) ( 10 runners)
15:30 BNR Agencies Mr 74 Handicap ( 12 runners)
16:05 Chatsworth Anti Drug Forum Maiden Plate ( 15 runners)

South Africa meeting Turffontein - Abd: Unsafe Ground

Turffontein Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
11:55 Bidvest Steiner Pest Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners)
12:30 Bidvest Steiner Freshands Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners)
13:05 Bidvest Steiner Xlerator Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners)
13:40 Bidvest Steiner 1-Ply Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 16 runners)

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:20 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
21:20 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
21:34 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:49 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
03:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
21:02 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 4 runners) result
21:27 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
21:56 Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:26 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:58 Allowance (2yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
00:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
19:40 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:05 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 110y, 6 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result