Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Soft (Round Course: Soft (Heavy in places))
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
13:45 Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:20 Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 15 runners) result
14:55 Qipco British Champions Fillies' And Mares' Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:30 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Sponsored By Qipco (British Champions Mile) (Group 1) (Str) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
16:05 Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
16:45 Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 26 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Catterick

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Catterick Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
13:40 Bet totescoop6 Text Tote To 89660 Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 5 runners) result
14:15 totepool.com Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 5 runners) result
14:50 totescoop6 Catterick Dash Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 15 runners) result
15:25 totepool Mobile Text Tote To 89660 Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 214y, 11 runners) result
16:40 Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners) result
17:15 Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
17:45 Follow totepool On Facebook And Twitter 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 175y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Edward Gillespie Hands Over The Reins Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:30 BetVictor.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
15:05 Masterson Holdings Hurdle (4yo, Class 2, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
15:40 Ryman The Stationer Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 19 runners) result
16:20 Marie Curie Cancer Care Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 23 runners) result
16:55 Royal Gloucestershire Hussars Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:30 Guy Knights Memorial Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 17 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Download The Free Racing UK iPhone App 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
14:40 Clifford & Martin Firth Memorial Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:15 EDF-ER Fallago Rig Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:50 Peter Doyle Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
16:30 Happy Birthday Gillian Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:05 Isle Of Skye Blended Scotch Whisky Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
17:40 Edinburgh City F.C. Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
17:50 32Red Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result
18:20 Live Scores On Your Mobile At footballscores.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
18:50 Live Scores On Your Mobile At footballscores.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners) result
19:20 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result
19:50 Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Foley Steels Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 9 runners) result
20:50 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m 119y, 10 runners) result
21:20 32Red Supporting British Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Heavy (Soft to Heavy in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Mallow Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:40 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race (2yo, 5f, 4 runners) result
15:10 '2 Million Furlongs' Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 5f, 13 runners) result
15:45 Corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 100y, 5 runners) result
16:20 Coolmore Rip Van Winkle Maiden (2yo, 1m 100y, 5 runners) result
16:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m 100y, 9 runners) result
17:20 Cork Racecourse Facebook Maiden (3yo, 1m 100y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Durbanville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Durbanville Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
12:15 Starlit (2005) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
12:50 Sun Classique (2006) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
13:30 Joshlin (2007) Novice Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:05 Promises To Keep (2008) Graduation Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:45 Sparkling Gem (2009) Mr 89 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
15:20 Townsend (2010) Mr 82 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:55 Diana Stakes (Grade 3) (3 & 4 Year Old Fillies) (3-4yo, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
16:30 Ebony Flyer (2011) Maiden Plate (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
10:55 Bondiblu Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
11:30 Blind Designs & Interiors Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
12:05 Dryden Combustion Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
12:40 Spectracare (PTY) Ltd - Ken Wright Memorial Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
13:20 Bloodstock S.A. Novice Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
13:55 Spectracare (PTY) Ltd Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Full Spectrum Mobility Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 10 runners) result
15:10 I.L. Services Centre Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
15:45 Ernest And Muriel Preddy Memorial Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
16:20 Spectracare (PTY) Ltd Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:48 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:53 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:11 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:34 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
18:22 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:00 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:33 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:07 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:40 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
22:13 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
22:46 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:45 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:15 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:15 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:45 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:15 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
04:15 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:15 Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:15 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:15 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:45 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:04 Allowance (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:32 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:28 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:10 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:40 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:09 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
19:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:54 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:27 Lexus Raven Run Stakes Group 2 (3yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:52 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:41 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:34 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
02:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
03:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
04:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:55 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Suffolk Downs Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:27 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:57 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:28 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 20th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:39 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:31 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result