Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
17:40 Swindon Designer Outlet Mamas And Papas Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result
18:10 Swindon Designer Outlet Quba & Co/E.B.F. Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 5 runners) result
18:40 Swindon Designer Outlet Lacoste/E.B.F. Somersetshire Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 2, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result
19:10 Swindon Designer Outlet Kurt Geiger Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 11y, 6 runners) result
19:40 Swindon Designer Outlet Osprey London Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 144y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Swindon Designer Outlet John Lewis Home Outlet Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 22y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chester

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Chester Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
14:25 toteplacepot Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:00 toteswinger E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f 2y, 14 runners) result
15:35 totequadpot E.B.F. Combermere Fillies' Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 6f 18y, 8 runners) result
16:10 totepool Chester Stakes (Listed Handicap) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 5f 89y, 12 runners) result
16:45 toteexacta Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f 122y, 15 runners) result
17:15 Bet totepool On All UK Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 195y, 7 runners) result
17:45 totepool A Better Way To Bet Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Market Rasen Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
17:30 Frankeys Estate Agents Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
18:00 Burts Chips Handmade In Devon Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
18:30 Welton Aggregates Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:00 Rita And Denny Meech Diamond Anniversary Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
19:30 Louise And Michelle Love Peter Andre Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:00 Frankeys Estate Agents Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newton Abbot Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
13:50 toteplacepot Win Without Backing A Winner Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
14:20 Try totequickpick On All totepool Bets Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
14:50 totepool A Better Way To Bet Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 17 runners) result
15:25 Try totequickpick If You're Feeling Lucky Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
16:00 toteexacta The Better Value Forecast Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:35 toteswinger More Ways To Win Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 3f, 12 runners) result
17:10 Bet totepool On All UK Racing Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
15:10 Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:45 Scottish Hydro Summer Champion Hurdle (Limited Handicap) (For The Governors Cup) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
16:20 Courier Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
16:55 Fly Ryanair From Edinburgh Airport Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 4 runners) result
17:25 Aviva Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:55 Selex Galileo Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
18:25 Royal Bank Of Scotland Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:55 Tesco Bank Supporting The Prince's Charities Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs) (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
14:15 Variety Club Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 7y, 11 runners) result
14:45 Sunshine Coach Solario Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f 16y, 4 runners) result
15:20 De Vere Venues Atalanta Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 14y, 13 runners) result
15:55 newcalltelecom.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f 6y, 10 runners) result
16:30 Chief Barker's Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 6y, 6 runners) result
17:05 Fantasia Ceiling Fans Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f 16y, 8 runners) result
17:35 Variety At Work Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 7y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
14:00 Debenhams City Of York Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:30 Betfred Melrose Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 6f, 19 runners) result
15:05 Weatherbys Insurance Lonsdale Cup (British Champions' Series) (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m 88y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Betfred Ebor (Heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 6f, 20 runners) result
16:15 Julia Graves Roses Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 5f, 10 runners) result
16:50 Betfred Bonus King Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 1m, 12 runners) result
17:20 tyregiant.com Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 5f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Yielding (Round Course: Good)
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
14:10 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 6f, 15 runners) result
14:40 www.thetote.com Curragh Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 5f, 8 runners) result
15:15 Irish Field St Leger Trial Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result
15:50 Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:25 Galileo European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:00 Tote Jackpot Races 3-6 Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 6f, 26 runners) result
17:30 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (3-4yo, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
11:20 August Stakes Raceday 27 August Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
11:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
12:30 Sandsational Racing At The Vaal In August Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 40y, 11 runners) result
13:10 Book Accommodation Call Cherise 011 681 1796 Fm 67 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
13:45 Soccer 6 Fm 82 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 6 runners) result
14:20 Mr J Awbrey Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 7 runners) result
14:55 Owners And Trainers Lounge Buffet R120 PP Call 011 681 1899 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 8 runners) result
15:30 Mr S Leahy Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Mrs S W Hartley Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:51 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:53 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:39 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
22:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:55 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:25 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
22:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:18 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
01:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 4 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:57 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:59 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:26 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:56 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:57 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:29 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
23:58 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:53 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:24 Philip H. Iselin Stakes (3yo Group 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
22:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:44 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:34 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f, 6 runners) result
20:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f, 11 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:47 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f, 12 runners) result
00:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Penn National Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:49 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
00:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
01:22 Trials (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
01:48 Trials (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
02:14 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
02:40 Allowance (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
03:06 Stakes (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
03:32 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
03:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:18 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
01:11 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:32 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:23 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
04:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
River Downs Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden (3yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:02 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Saratoga Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:45 TVG Alabama Stakes (Grade 1 Stakes) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
23:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 20th August
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:39 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result