Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot Royal Ascot

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good in places on the Round Course - Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
14:30 Albany Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 21 runners) result
15:05 Wolferton Handicap (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
15:45 King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:25 Coronation Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1) (Rnd) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 12 runners) result
17:00 Queen's Vase (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
17:35 Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 28 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Redcar Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
14:20 Win A VIP Day Out At redcarracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
14:55 Download The New RacingUK iPad App Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:30 Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
16:10 Anderson Barrowcliff Handicap (Qualifier For The Redcar Straight-Mile Championship) (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result
16:45 Redcar Racecourse Showground & Outdoor Events Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
17:20 Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 15 runners) result
17:50 Come Racing Tomorrow On Ladies' Day Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Market Rasen Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
14:10 DFDS Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
14:45 ABP Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:20 Svitzer Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:00 PD Ports' Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
16:35 Sea-Cargo Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
17:10 GBA Group Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:40 GIS/Westfields' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good, Gd to Firm in places on the round course
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
18:15 Zane Lowe Apprentice Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 192y, 8 runners) result
18:45 TFN Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:20 Glorious Goodwood Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
19:50 Mazda Jinba Ittai Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result
20:25 Three Friday Nights Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:55 Goodwood Farm Shop Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
17:55 Adnams Newmarket Nights Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners) result
18:30 newmarketracecourses.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
19:05 newmarketexperience.co.uk Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:35 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:05 All New 32RedSport.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:40 Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
21:10 TurfTV Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Down Royal Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
17:30 www.thetote.com Mares Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 4 runners) result
18:05 Taste downroyal Maiden Hurdle (5-6yo, 2m, 13 runners) result
18:35 Down Royal Punter Pack Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
19:10 Sean Graham Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
19:40 Dark Horse Cafe & Wine Bar Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
20:15 Live The Dream With Tote Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
20:45 Quilter Cheviot Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Croom House Stud Maiden (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 7f 50y, 8 runners) result
18:55 limerickraces.ie Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 7f 50y, 7 runners) result
19:25 Ballyduane Stud Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 6f 160y, 11 runners) result
19:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 3f 70y, 6 runners) result
20:30 6th July All American Race Day Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m 3f 70y, 13 runners) result
21:00 Derek Ryan 24th July (Q.R.) Race (4yo+, 2m, 6 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Chantilly Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
11:45 De Thimecourt Maiden Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
12:15 Viaduc Commelle Claiming Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 5 runners) result
12:50 De Valgenceuse Maiden Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:20 Du Valois Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 5 runners) result
13:50 Serge Boireau Fillies Handicap (3yo, 1m 208y, 16 runners) result
14:20 Butte Christoph Fillies Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
14:55 Des Hetres Handicap (4yo, 1m 3f 204y, 18 runners) result
15:25 Du Capricorne Handicap (3yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
15:55 Du Sagittaire Handicap (3yo, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Fairview Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
10:40 Eastern Cape Nomads Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
11:15 Oil Centre Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result
11:55 Med-E-Mass Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 102y, 13 runners) result
12:30 Boardwalk Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:05 Core Catering Supplies Mr 85 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
13:40 Vulcan Catering Equipment Mr 67 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
14:15 King Recruitment Solutions Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
14:55 Ironman South Africa Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Nomads Eastern Cape Mr 64 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:05 Allowance (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
20:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Assiniboia Downs Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:46 Frank Arnason Sire Stakes (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:09 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:18 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:41 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:02 Tremont Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
21:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:08 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
00:32 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:47 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
04:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:50 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:30 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
01:55 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
02:20 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
02:45 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
04:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
02:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners)
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
04:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:56 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
05:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:49 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
03:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:05 Fair Meadows Juvenile Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
03:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:23 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
22:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners)
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
23:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 13 runners)
23:29 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners)
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
00:53 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
01:21 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners)
01:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 12 runners)
02:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:44 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:42 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
20:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:58 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:56 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:26 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
00:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:56 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:39 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:33 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:27 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:21 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
04:48 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:02 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sunray Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunray Park Racecards 20th June
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:42 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:06 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
23:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result