Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
14:20 West Sound Juvenile Hurdle (4yo, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:50 Play Golf At Close House Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:25 3663 Inspired By You Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
16:00 Hillhouse Quarry Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:35 EquinITy Powered By Garmin Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
17:05 Coral Backing Poppyscotland Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 11 runners) result
17:35 On The Road With Mac Asphalt Ltd Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
17:00 R & R Ices Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 46y, 5 runners) result
17:30 Peri Ltd Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 6 runners) result
18:00 Events Bar Management Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f 11y, 6 runners) result
18:30 E.B.F. And Whitsbury Manor Stud Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f 11y, 10 runners) result
19:00 E.B.F./AJK Premier Food Courts Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 9 runners) result
19:30 Uhy Peacheys Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m 1f 34y, 9 runners) result
20:00 Toyota World Bristol Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 161y, 17 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Crohn's In Children Research Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:30 Hardings Catering Services Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:05 Hardings Catering Supports CICRA Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
15:40 John Smith's Supporting CICRA Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
16:15 CICRA Charity Raceday Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:45 3663 First For Food Service Supporting CICRA Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:15 Brakes Fresh Ideas Supporting CICRA Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
13:35 Dubai Duty Free Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 5f 34y, 7 runners) result
14:10 Compton Beauchamp Estates Ltd E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f 34y, 11 runners) result
14:40 Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:15 Coln Valley Stud Bridget Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 18 runners) result
15:50 Whitley Stud Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 14 runners) result
16:25 Whitley Stud Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 9 runners) result
16:55 Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 6y, 4 runners) result
17:25 Dreweatts 1759 Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Southwell Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
16:40 Grove And Rufford Hunt Supporters Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:10 Hugh Bourn Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 4 runners) result
17:40 Teeton Tart's Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
18:10 tfrost.co.uk Suppliers To Horse Racing Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 3 runners) result
18:40 Quorn Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
19:10 Carriage Driving Sports Group DD Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 13 runners) result
19:40 South Notts Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wexford Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
16:50 Ingard Point Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
17:20 Black Point Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
17:50 Cahore Point Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
18:20 Oysters Point Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 3m, 13 runners) result
18:50 Black Point Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 3f, 13 runners) result
19:20 Broomhill Point Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 12 runners) result
19:50 Knockhouse Stud Mares Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
12:00 Intercontinental Village Day 28 April Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
12:35 All To Come Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 103y, 17 runners) result
13:10 Champions Day, Turffontein Racecourse 28 April Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 17 runners) result
13:45 Come See The Sascoc Stars 28 April Open Fm 91 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 103y, 8 runners) result
14:25 Soccer 6 Open Fm 86 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 7 runners) result
15:00 Sascoc Triple Crown Hospitality Call 011 681 1702 Derby Plate (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Rugby 5 Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
16:10 Let Your Taste Buds Race From Continent To Continent Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:06 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:37 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
22:08 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:27 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
02:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:06 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:33 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:28 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
04:55 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
05:22 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Downs Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:45 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Starter Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:09 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:13 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
00:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:56 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:50 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:37 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
00:26 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
00:52 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:20 Maiden (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
01:26 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:18 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 22y, 7 runners) result
03:36 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 22y, 9 runners) result
04:02 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:28 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
17:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
19:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 20th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 4 runners) result
23:58 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
00:55 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:22 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:49 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:16 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:43 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result