Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Exeter

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Exeter Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
14:30 Bhest Racing To School Novices' Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:00 Childrens Hospice South-West Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:30 Burts Hand Fried Potato Chips Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:00 Burts Naturally Delicious Chips Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 8 runners) result
16:30 Not Forgotten Association Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m, 6 runners) result
17:00 Visit The Newly Refurbished Desert Orchid Restaurant Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
14:40 Worthington's Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:10 Carling Handicap (London Mile Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:40 Coors Light Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m, 12 runners) result
16:10 Goffs Ready-To-Run Sale April 3rd Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
16:40 Kempton Park (Supported By Betfair) Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:10 kempton.co.uk (Supported By Betfair) Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
17:40 Kempton Park (Supported By Betfair) Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
14:20 Free Betting On Mobile With FreeBetting.co.uk Apprentice Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 5 runners) result
14:50 Mirror Punters Club Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:20 Free Betting Offers At FreeBetting.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:50 Mobile Free Bets With FreeBetting.co.uk Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:20 Free Betting With FreeBetting.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f, 5 runners) result
16:50 Follow Southwell On Twitter Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f, 8 runners) result
17:20 Dine In The Pantry Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Greyville Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
14:45 Time Goes By (2004) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:25 My Choice (2005) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Equal Image (2006) Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
16:35 Moscow Rising (2007) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
17:15 Kings Cup (Grade 3) (Merit Rated Handicap) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
17:50 Olympic Gold (2008) Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
18:25 Pirate's Gold (2009) Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners) result
19:00 Thunder Creek (2010) Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 16 runners) result
19:30 Lady Magpie (2011) Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
10:25 SA Classic Day 31 March 2012 Maiden Qualified Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
11:00 All To Come Maiden Qualified Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
11:35 Sascoc Triple Crown Lets Go 2012 Maiden Qualified Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 14 runners) result
12:10 Ultimate Test Fm 62 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 99y, 13 runners) result
12:45 Soccer 6 Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 14 runners) result
13:20 Sascoc Triple Crown Hospitality 011 681 1702 Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners) result
13:55 Achievers Day 31 March 2012 Mr 65 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
14:30 Rugby 5 Try It Fm 62 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
15:05 DJ Euphonik, Roger Goode And More - Turffontein 31 March Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:34 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:01 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:28 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
18:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:12 Maiden (2yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
21:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
16:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
16:53 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:19 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
17:47 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:41 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:34 Allowance (3yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
18:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:10 Trials (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
19:35 Trials (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:00 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:15 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:05 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:26 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
22:50 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 20th March
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-4yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Special Weight (3-4yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:42 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result