Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
13:45 Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:20 Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 14 runners) result
14:55 Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:30 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Sponsored By Qipco) (British Champions Mile) (Group 1) (Str) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:05 Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
16:45 Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 27 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Jools Holland Here On 9th November Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
14:35 Equus-Fine Dining At The Festival Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
15:10 Masterson Holdings Hurdle (4yo, Class 2, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
15:45 Showcase Trophy (Handicap Chase) (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 16 runners) result
16:25 Go Racing With mcphersonracing.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 15 runners) result
17:00 Royal Gloucestershire Hussars Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 6 runners) result
17:30 Have Your Christmas Parties Here Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 18 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Catterick

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Catterick Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
13:20 Win Big With The totejackpot Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 214y, 13 runners) result
13:55 totescoop6 Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 5 runners) result
14:30 totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Live Scoop6 Information At totepool.com Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 214y, 9 runners) result
15:40 totepool Mobile Catterick Dash (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 11 runners) result
16:15 Your Favourite Pool Bets At totepool.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result
16:50 Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Apprentice Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 175y, 11 runners) result
17:20 Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Apprentice Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 175y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
13:35 Dalkeith Bowling Club 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
14:10 Clifford & Martin Firth Memorial Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
14:45 Dalkeith Bowling Club 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
15:20 EDF-ER Fallago Rig Handicap Chase (For The Marshall Trophy) (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f, 8 runners) result
15:55 Peter Doyle Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
16:35 Royal Smithfield Club Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
17:10 Sir Maxwell Harper Gow Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:40 Maxwell Celebration Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Handicap Hurdle (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
17:50 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 5 runners) result
18:20 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners) result
18:50 32RedPoker.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result
19:20 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 9 runners) result
19:50 32Red Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 9 runners) result
20:20 32RedBet.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m 119y, 9 runners) result
20:50 32RedBingo.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Yielding, Yielding to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Mallow Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
14:40 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race (2yo, 5f, 3 runners) result
15:15 Firville Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
15:50 Coolmore Excelebration Maiden (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
16:20 corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 100y, 7 runners) result
16:55 Kanturk Nursery Handicap (2yo, 1m 100y, 13 runners) result
17:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m 100y, 11 runners) result
17:55 Cork Racecourse Facebook Maiden (3yo+, 1m 100y, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Durbanville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Durbanville Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
12:50 Welcome To Durbanville Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
13:25 Beer Garden, Food & Live Music Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
14:05 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 2 November Novice Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
14:45 Jenny Morris Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
15:20 Checkers Battle Of The Braai Competition Fm 96 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:55 Cape Summer Of Champions Starts 26 Oct. Kenilworth Fm 76 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
16:30 Elusive Fort Raceday 26 Oct. Kenilworth Novice Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
17:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
11:30 Bidvest Steiner Nationwide Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:05 Bidvest Steiner Mystique Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 6 runners) result
12:40 Bidvest Steiner Oxy Air Care Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
13:15 Bidvest Steiner 2-Ply Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
13:55 Bidvest Steiner Hygiene Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 12 runners) result
14:35 Bidvest Steiner Pest Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners)
15:10 Bidvest Steiner Freshands Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners)
15:45 Bidvest Steiner Xlerator Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners)
16:20 Bidvest Steiner 1-Ply Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 16 runners)

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
17:50 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:22 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:54 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:31 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:05 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:39 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:13 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
22:23 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:20 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:56 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:00 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:45 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:45 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:15 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
03:15 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
03:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
04:15 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:55 Starter Allowance (2yo, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (2yo, 1f, 4 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result
02:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
03:00 Billy Montgomery Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Meadowlands

  • Surface: Turf
Meadowlands Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners)
19:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners)
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners)
20:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)
21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 14 runners)
21:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:24 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
02:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:16 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
04:44 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:24 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
21:03 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
21:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:00 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
22:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:02 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:29 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
22:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result