Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
14:45 squareintheair.com Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:20 Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 2, 3m, 20 runners) result
15:55 Bruton Knowles 150th Anniversary Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:30 Lemington Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
17:05 Talk To Victor Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 17 runners) result
17:40 Piper-Heidsieck National Racecourse Catering Awards Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 22 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fakenham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fakenham Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
12:00 Norfolk Hospice Raceday Fakenham 26th October Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
12:30 Come Racing 26th October Fakenham Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
13:00 Huge Prize Money At Fakenham 26th October Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
13:30 Hughes Electrical Fakenham Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:05 Half Term Racing, Fakenham 26th October Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
14:35 Support The Norfolk Hospice Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
13:55 Betfair Chase 24th November Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 6 runners) result
14:25 Back Or Lay At betdaq.com Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:00 Haydock Park Annual Badgeholders Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 7f, 4 runners) result
15:35 Haydock Park's Rio Carnival Christmas Parties Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 6 runners) result
16:10 Arnold Clark Jeep Chrysler Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 1m, 5 runners) result
16:45 MH Construction Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 12 runners) result
17:20 Download The Free Racing UK iPhone App Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 45y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar - Abd:

  • Surface: Turf
Redcar Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
13:25 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes ( Class 6, 10 runners)
14:00 Market Cross Jewellers Claiming Stakes ( Class 6, 9 runners)
14:35 Hold Your Christmas Party At Redcar Racecourse Handicap ( Class 5, 11 runners)
15:10 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes ( Class 5, 8 runners)
15:45 Racing UK On Sky 432 Maiden Stakes (Div 1) ( Class 5, 10 runners)
16:20 Racing UK On Sky 432 Maiden Stakes (Div 2) ( Class 5, 10 runners)
16:55 Sam Hall Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 19y, 16 runners)
17:30 Follow RedcarRacing On Facebook & Twitter Ladies' Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 15 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
17:50 32Red Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:20 Book Horizons Restaurant Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:50 32Red.com Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f 20y, 11 runners) result
19:20 Book Tickets Online At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Selling Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Celebrate Christmas At Wolverhampton Racecourse Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
20:20 32Red Casino Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
20:50 32Red Supporting British Racing Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result
21:20 32Red Supporting British Racing Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Christmas Party Packages At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:30 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package Handicap (60-95) (3yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:30 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:00 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:25 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Race (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 11 runners) result

Germany meeting Baden-Baden

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Baden-Baden Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
11:50 Siegergemeinde Iffezheim Stakes (3yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
12:20 Finale Der Sport-Welt Talent Amateur Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 18 runners) result
12:50 Mobel Rivo Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:25 Messe Karlsruhe Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 18 runners) result
13:55 Galoppfreunde Iffezheim Und Hugelsheim Stakes (4yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
14:25 Homeophatische Tierarzneimittel Dr. Reckeweg Bensheim Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:00 Ferdinand Listed Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 6f 211y, 17 runners) result
15:30 Heckers Kurhotels Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington - Abd: Unsafe underfoot conditions

  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
11:45 Metalman Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 18 runners)
12:25 Sharwood Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 18 runners)
13:00 Saafa Memorial Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners)
13:35 Peter Stewart Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 18 runners)
14:10 S.A. Airforce Association Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners)
14:45 KPMG Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners)
15:25 Humewood Hotel Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 11 runners)
16:00 Lochhead White & Womersley Fm 69 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 18 runners)

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:14 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
22:16 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
22:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:11 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
19:26 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:23 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:51 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
03:37 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:32 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:28 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 5 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:17 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Keeneland Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:17 Pin Oak Valley View Stakes Group 3 (3yo, Class 1, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:21 Pin Oak Valley View Stakes Group 3 (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:58 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
01:26 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:54 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:22 Stakes (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:50 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
03:18 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
04:14 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
04:42 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:04 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:32 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
04:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
04:55 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
20:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 4 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 3 runners) result
23:59 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:29 Allowance (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 19th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result