Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Brighton

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Brighton Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
14:15 Wolseley And Plumb Center Favourite Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f 59y, 6 runners) result
14:45 Mears Peter Bennion-Jones Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 213y, 7 runners) result
15:15 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 209y, 8 runners) result
15:45 TPCT Ltd. Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 196y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Mears Serving Our Community Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 209y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Lothbury Pendil Financial Services Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 7f 214y, 9 runners) result
17:15 D.E.H. Electrical Contractors Ltd Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 209y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
Yarmouth Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
14:00 Family Funday At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 6f 3y, 5 runners) result
14:30 Trafalgar Restaurant Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 3y, 9 runners) result
15:00 Don & Shirley Miller Diamond Anniversary Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:30 Conferences At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 101y, 7 runners) result
16:00 GEV Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 43y, 6 runners) result
16:30 Weddings At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 3y, 5 runners) result
17:05 Injured Jockeys Fund Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Leicester

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Leicester Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
17:00 Old Mout Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 2y, 4 runners) result
17:30 Bulmers Cider Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f 218y, 10 runners) result
18:00 Strongbow Bitter Sweet Classic Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f 218y, 5 runners) result
18:30 Foster's Super Chilled Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 183y, 5 runners) result
19:00 John Smith's Extra Smooth Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 60y, 9 runners) result
19:30 Foster's Gold Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 218y, 13 runners) result
20:00 Heineken Extra Cold Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 9y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Worcester

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places (Watered)
Worcester Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
17:10 Under Startin Orders Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 6 runners) result
17:40 HallmarkHulme Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
18:10 Startin Honda Civic Tourer Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 5 runners) result
18:40 Startin Skoda Yeti Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:10 HallmarkHulme 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 5 runners) result
19:40 HallmarkHulme Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 7 runners) result
20:10 Mark Geobey's 50th Birthday 24th August Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Sligo

  • Going: Good
Sligo Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
16:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 6f 200y, 11 runners) result
17:20 Sligo GAA 19th August Race Day At Sligo Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 6f 200y, 13 runners) result
17:50 Sligo GAA 19th August Race Day At Sligo Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 6f 200y, 12 runners) result
18:20 Sligo Champion Supporting Sligo GAA Maiden (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
18:50 Abbvie Supporting Sligo GAA Apprentice Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
19:20 Kilcawley Construction Sligo Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
19:50 Sligo Park Hotel Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
20:20 Club Sligo Supporting Sligo GAA Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Soft
Deauville Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
11:15 Etalonmuhtathir Stakes (2yo, 6f 101y, 4 runners) result
11:45 Etalon Naaqoos Claiming Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 14 runners) result
12:15 Etalon Nayef Stakes (3yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
12:50 Shadwell Succes Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 14 runners) result
13:20 La Nonette Group 2 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners) result
13:50 Etalon Mujahid Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 97y, 15 runners) result
14:25 Derrinstown St. Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
14:55 Shadwell Farm Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Standard
Greyville Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
11:45 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
12:20 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners) result
12:55 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Novice Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
14:05 Racing. It's A Rush Fm 75 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
14:40 racingitsarush.co.za Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
15:20 Rugby 5 Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
15:55 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

Fort Erie Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:45 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

Fairmount Park Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:01 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:29 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:57 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
21:53 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 12 runners) result
23:17 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
17:26 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:19 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:01 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 19th August
Time Race Related
22:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result