Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot Royal Ascot

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in Places on Round Course
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
14:30 Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Tercentenary Stakes (Formerly The Hampton Court Stakes) (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
15:45 Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
16:25 Gold Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:00 Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (3yo, Class 2, 1m, 30 runners) result
17:35 King George V Stakes (Handicap) (3yo, Class 2, 1m 4f, 18 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ripon

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ripon Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:45 SIS Live Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 5 runners) result
15:20 Curvy Bridal Boroughbridge Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 10y, 6 runners) result
16:00 Ladies Day Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
16:35 Beaumont Robinson Ladies' Derby Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 10y, 10 runners) result
17:10 North Ormesby WMC Tony Bennett Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result
17:45 Racing Again On Monday 7th July Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
14:20 32Red Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 3f, 5 runners) result
14:55 32Red Casino Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:30 All New 32RedSport.com Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:10 Bet Now At 32RedSport.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m, 12 runners) result
16:45 Racing Specials At 32RedSport.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:20 32Red.com Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:55 32Red On The App Store Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Mercedes-Benz South Wales Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
18:40 Sinclair Audi Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
19:15 Sinclair Volkswagen Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result
19:45 Sinclair Skoda Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 5 runners) result
20:20 Sinclair Seat Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:50 IWEC Electrical Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
21:20 Walters UK Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Leicester

  • Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Leicester Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Harrington Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 7f 9y, 12 runners) result
18:30 Dingley Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f 9y, 8 runners) result
19:05 Town Hall Claiming Stakes (Rnd) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 60y, 6 runners) result
19:35 Foston Handicap (Rnd) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 60y, 6 runners) result
20:10 Waltham-On-The-Wolds Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 218y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Glebe Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 183y, 12 runners) result
21:10 Ibstock Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 2y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Neck Refunds At 888sport.com Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 1y, 8 runners) result
18:20 'Cash In Early' At 888sport.com Selling Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 6f 1y, 7 runners) result
18:55 ISG Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1y, 12 runners) result
19:25 Advanced Roofing Steps & Ladders Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1y, 8 runners) result
20:00 Airey Miller Newbies Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
20:30 Download 888sport.com Mobile App Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 6y, 8 runners) result
21:00 88 In Free Bets At 888sport.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 1y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
17:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:00 Leopardstown Summer Music And Racing Festival Handicap (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:30 'Heathers' Handicap (50-75) (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:05 Ballycorus Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:35 Leopardstown Club Members Handicap (47-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
21:05 Follow Leopardstown On Facebook (Q.R.) Maiden (4yo+, 1m 6f, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
11:45 Maiden Plate Welcome To The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
12:20 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
12:55 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
13:35 Book A Table At Our Next Race Meeting 0116811702 Conditions Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
14:10 July Day In Jozi Book Now 011 681 1702 Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:45 Rugby 5 Fm 68 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
15:20 Racing Association Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Joining Us Today At The Vaal (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
18:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:53 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:26 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
00:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners)
00:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners)
01:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
03:19 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners)
03:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
04:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:57 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
01:55 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:35 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:16 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 11 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:42 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Penn National Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming ( 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming ( 6f, 7 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
03:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
04:03 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 19th June
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:05 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result