Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft
Newbury Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Coln Valley Stud Bridget Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:30 Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup E.B.F. Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 6y, 5 runners) result
15:05 Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:40 Compton Beauchamp Estates Ltd E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f 34y, 13 runners) result
16:15 Dreweatts 1759 Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result
16:45 Whitley Stud Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 16 runners) result
17:15 Dubai Duty Free Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 5f 34y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Ayr Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
13:10 West Sound Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners) result
13:40 Play Golf At Close House Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:10 John Smith's Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:40 Hillhouse Quarry Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:15 equinITy Intelligent Training Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:50 Coral Backing Poppyscotland Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:25 Befriend Johnnie Delta Racing On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 13 runners) result
16:55 Alice Abbott 60th Birthday Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Fontwell Park Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
13:50 hardingscatering.co.uk Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 12 runners) result
14:20 3663 First For Food Service Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
14:50 War & Peace Revival 17th-21st July Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
15:25 Happy Birthday David Chivers Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Brighton's Big Screen 2013 Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:35 Brighton's Big Screen 2013 Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:05 3663 First For Food Service Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:35 Hardings Catering Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Bath Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
17:00 Bathwick Tyres Tetbury E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 15 runners) result
17:30 Bathwick Tyres Midsomer Norton Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 161y, 17 runners) result
18:00 Bathwick Tyres Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f 11y, 9 runners) result
18:30 E.B.F. And Whitsbury Manor Stud Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f 11y, 11 runners) result
19:00 Bathwick Tyres Bristol Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 46y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Bathwick Tyres Chippenham Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 2m 1f 34y, 14 runners) result
20:00 Bathwick Tyres Trowbridge Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 161y, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Good
Southwell Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
16:50 Rotary AG's Gee Gees Polio Eradication Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:20 Hill Biscuits For Rotary Polio Eradication Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:50 Print Monkey Supporting Rotary Polio Eradication Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
18:20 Rotary Wise-Men Race For Polio Eradication Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:50 TIS Rotary Polio Eradication Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 16 runners) result
19:20 Corinthian Surgical Supporting Rotary Eradication Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:50 Southwell Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Soft, Soft/Heavy in places
Wexford Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
16:10 Ingard Point Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
16:40 Ingard Point Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
17:10 Cahore Point Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
17:40 Black Point Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
18:10 Oysters Point Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
18:40 Black Point Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 3f, 15 runners) result
19:10 Broomhill Point Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 15 runners) result
19:40 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Flat Race (4-5yo, 2m, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
Fairview Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
11:15 Soccer 10 Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
11:55 All To Come Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 103y, 17 runners) result
12:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
13:05 Conditions Plate (F & M) Reminder Intercontinental Village Day 27 April Turf (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
13:40 Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown 27 April Turffontein (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 7 runners) result
14:15 Soccer 6 Derby Plate (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners) result
14:55 Soccer 4 Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
16:05 Mr 71 Handicap Thank You For Racing With Us Today (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville - Abd: Inclement weather

Greyville Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
16:25 P.H.J. Trimborn Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 6f 211y, 11 runners)
17:05 Harvey's Auto Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners)
17:40 Mike Haramis Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 102y, 15 runners)
18:15 Supa Signs Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners)
18:50 Paul Trimborn Mr 71 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 18 runners)
19:25 Estate Company Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners)
19:55 In Full Flight Handicap (Listed) Sponsored By P. Trimborn Agency (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners)
20:30 Tugs Syndicate Fm 73 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:21 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:52 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:27 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
02:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:45 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:15 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:43 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
05:11 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
05:39 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
06:06 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

Fairmount Park Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:41 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:38 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:42 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:13 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:50 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:17 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:44 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:44 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Stake (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:51 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:18 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:36 Maiden (3yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:02 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
04:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:54 Maiden (3yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
17:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
19:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:08 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
21:01 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
22:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:57 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:57 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:55 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result