Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
14:35 'Albion House' Nicholson Holman Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 6 runners) result
15:10 OLBG.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
15:45 Ian Williams Racing Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
16:20 Shloer Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m, 9 runners) result
16:55 BetVictor Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
17:30 Endsleigh Insurance Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
13:50 NGK Spark Plugs/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners) result
14:25 Swan At Lavenham Wood Ditton Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 18 runners) result
15:00 250,000 Tattersalls Millions 3-Y-O Trophy (3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
15:35 Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:10 Novae Bloodstock Insurance Craven Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:45 Weatherbys Earl Of Sefton Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
17:20 Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 19 runners) result
17:50 TurfTV Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ripon

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ripon Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
14:10 E.B.F. Eat Sleep & Drink At Nags Head Pickhill Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
14:45 Ripon Silver Bowl Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 170y, 4 runners) result
15:20 PPR Foundation Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 13 runners) result
15:55 Ripon 'Cock O' The North' Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:30 PPR Foundation Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 14 runners) result
17:05 Racing Green Designer Menswear Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:40 Malosa Medical Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
18:05 32Red Casino Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 13 runners) result
18:35 Holiday Inn Wolverhampton Selling Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 5 runners) result
19:05 Like Us On Facebook Wolverhampton Racecourse Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 8 runners) result
19:35 32 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 8 runners) result
20:05 32Red Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 7 runners) result
20:35 32Red.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
21:05 32RedPoker.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Tipperary Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
16:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 5f, 3 runners) result
17:25 Follow Tipperary On Facebook Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
17:55 Follow At TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
18:25 Follow At TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
18:55 Schooling At Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 3m, 20 runners) result
19:25 TipperaryRaces.com Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners) result
19:55 Tipperary Racecourse Events Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
11:40 Intercontinental Village Day 28 April Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:15 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
12:50 Champions Day Turffontein Racecourse 28 April Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:25 Come See The Sascoc Stars 28 April Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
14:00 Come Celebrate The Diverse Cultures Within SA Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Sascoc Triple Crown Hospitality Call 011 681 1702 Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Soccer 6 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
15:45 Rugby 5 Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
16:20 Let Your Taste Buds Race From Continent To Continent Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:23 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:56 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:29 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:38 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:09 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Starter Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:42 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
01:47 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:18 Claiming (3yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
02:36 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
03:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
04:20 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 19th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:26 Maiden (3yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
03:36 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:54 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result