Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
13:20 Espirito Santo Investment Bank Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
13:50 Sodexo Prestige Reynoldstown Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 4 runners) result
14:25 Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Chase (Listed Limited Handicap) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 8 runners) result
15:00 Betfair Ascot Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:35 Betfair Mobile Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 110y, 11 runners) result
16:05 Trisoft 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 8 runners) result
16:40 Gardiner & Theobald Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
13:40 toteplacepot Victor Ludorum Juvenile Hurdle (4yo, Class 2, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:10 Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Prestige Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 8 runners) result
14:45 totescoop6 Hurdle (Registered As The Rendlesham Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:20 totesport.com Grand National Trial (Grade 3 Handicap Chase) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 4f, 14 runners) result
15:55 Pertemps Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier) (5yo+, Class 2, 3m, 13 runners) result
16:30 totesport 0800 221 221 Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
17:05 Bet totepool At totesport.com Walrus Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
13:45 Blue Square Wish Crawley Town Good Luck Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 4 runners) result
14:20 Lingfield Marriott Hotel & Country Club Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 5 runners) result
14:55 Marsh Green Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 5f, 6 runners) result
15:25 Blue Square Sprint Series Round 7 Handicap (Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
16:00 Hammerwood Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 6f, 12 runners) result
16:35 Michelle Rich 30th Birthday Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:10 Play Free Bingo At bluesq.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
14:00 Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:35 Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Country Gentlemen's Association Veterans' Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
15:45 Bathwick Tyres Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
16:15 Bathwick Tyres Taunton Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
16:50 Bathwick Tyres Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 14 runners) result
17:20 Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 15 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Heavy (Hurdles: Soft to Heavy)
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
14:00 Ronan Lawlor Memorial Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f, 18 runners) result
14:30 Red Mills Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
15:40 Red Mills Trial Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 3 runners) result
16:10 Shantou At Burgage Stud Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 20 runners) result
16:45 C & F Green Energy Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 19 runners) result
17:15 Rockview (Q.R.) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter - Abd: Waterlogged

  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
13:35 Jenkinsons Caterers First Choice For Weddings Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners)
14:05 Betfair Racing Excellence Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Selling Hurdle (4-8yo, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners)
14:40 Jenkinsons Caterers For Racecourse Hospitality Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners)
15:15 Jenkinsons Caterers Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 8 runners)
15:50 Silks And Jenkinsons Caterers Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners)
16:20 Hoops And Jenkinsons Caterers Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners)
16:55 Jenkinsons Caterers First Choice For Conferences Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 13 runners)

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
10:45 Feathersoft Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
11:20 Al Shama Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
11:55 Slinky Malinky Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
12:30 Badger's Gift Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:05 Vitaline Horse Feeds Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:40 Winelands It Consultants Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
14:15 Wellington Animal Hospital Mr 100 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:50 Riverworld Stud Prix Du Cap (Grade 3) (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Dynamite Belle Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
09:55 Lodge Athol 1442 SC Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
10:30 District Grand Lodge Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
11:05 Oasys Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
11:40 B.I.C. Fireproofing Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
12:15 Nixon Holdings Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:50 R.G.M. Cranes Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
13:30 S.S.A.B. Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
14:05 Allez France Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 13 runners) result
14:40 Lodge Athol Fm 73 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
15:15 Roslin Park Retirement Village Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:26 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:55 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
19:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
20:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners)
20:49 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners)
21:47 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (4yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
23:50 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:18 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:13 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:41 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:08 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
03:32 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:25 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
21:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:53 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
18:00 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
18:23 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
18:46 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
19:09 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
19:32 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
19:55 Trials (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:18 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:41 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:04 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:27 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:50 Trials (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
22:13 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
22:36 Trials (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
22:59 Trials (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
23:22 Trials (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:38 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:53 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:17 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 7 runners)
17:52 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
18:18 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 7 runners)
18:42 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
19:06 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
19:31 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
19:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
20:21 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
20:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 12 runners)

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Special Weight (4-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:52 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:36 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
04:02 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:28 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:54 Maiden Special Weight (4-5yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden (3yo, 4f, 7 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:05 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:11 Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:37 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
19:29 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:54 Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:23 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:56 Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:56 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:28 Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 19th February
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:57 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result