Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
13:10 Racing Post Arkle Trophy Trial Novices' Chase (Registered As The November Novices' Chase) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
13:45 Paddy Power Intermediate Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 18 runners) result
14:20 Shloer Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m, 6 runners) result
14:50 Racing Post Hurdle (Grade 3 Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 18 runners) result
15:25 Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Hyde Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Cheltenham Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed) (4-6yo, Class 1, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
12:25 John Rogerson Memorial Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 110y, 4 runners) result
12:55 Richards's 65th At baldwinscranehire Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 5 runners) result
13:30 Fullers London Pride Salmon Spray Handicap Hurdle (For The Salmon Spray Challenge Trophy) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
14:05 freebets.co.uk Southern National Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:40 casino.bonus.co.uk Casino Bonus Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 3f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Download 888sportmobile From App Store Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:40 hardingscatering.co.uk Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Soft to Heavy, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
12:35 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
13:05 AGK Displays Craddockstown Novice Chase (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
13:40 Florida Pearl Novice Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f, 4 runners) result
14:15 Dobbins & Madigans At Punchestown Morgiana Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 3 runners) result
14:45 RSM Farrell Grant Sparks Supporting Longford GAA Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
15:20 Punchestown On TG4 At 9.20 Next Saturday Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (4yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:50 Dick Grainger Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Soft (Chase; Soft to Heavy, Heavy in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
12:45 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 22 runners) result
13:15 Follow Us On Facebook Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 7 runners) result
13:50 corkracecourse.ie Handicap Hurdle (Grade C) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
14:25 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 5f, 13 runners) result
15:00 www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:30 Christmas Party Raceday December 9th Handicap Chase (0-140) (4yo+, 2m, 7 runners) result
16:05 Follow Us On Twitter (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 8 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
12:00 Kerym Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners) result
12:30 Petit Bob Chase (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners) result
13:00 Francois de Poncins Listed Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 6 runners) result
13:35 Bernard De Dufau Chase (5yo, 2m 2f 86y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Francois De Ganay Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 20 runners) result
14:40 Leon Olry-Roederer Hurdle (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners) result
15:10 Metatero Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f 86y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Huron Handicap Chase (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
10:05 Velotex Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 17 runners) result
10:40 Avis M.I.C.E Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
11:35 Durban Experience Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 11 runners) result
12:10 Egyptair International Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:45 Fairmont Zimbali Resort International Mr 91 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
13:20 KZN Betting World Guineas Trial (Listed) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:55 Avis Coach International Mr 79 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
14:30 Rising Sun International Mr 78 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Gold Circle Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Ethekwini Municipality Graduation Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result

Germany meeting Frankfurt

  • Surface: Turf
Frankfurt Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
11:00 mm Racing-cup Stakes (2yo, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
11:30 www.german-tote.de Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
12:00 S.A.F.E. Sicherheits-Service Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
12:30 Bistro Weinberg Stakes (3yo, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
13:00 German Tote Iphone-app Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners) result
13:30 Niederrad Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
14:00 Hessen Pokal Group 3 Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
14:30 Hausmann's Schwenkgrill Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
15:00 Auf Wiedersehen In Der Jubileumssaison 2013 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:49 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:18 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:04 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:22 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
19:30 Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:59 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:51 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:17 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:09 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result