Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
13:00 Redstone 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 110y, 9 runners) result
13:35 David & Toni Eyles Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
14:10 Felix Rosenstiel's Widow & Son Introductory Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 11 runners) result
14:45 Winkworth Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
15:20 Atlantic Enterprises Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 11 runners) result
15:55 Canaccord Genuity Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
12:50 Alvin Morris 'Million In March' Polyflor Sales Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 12 runners) result
13:20 Betfair Graduation Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 5 runners) result
13:55 Junior Betfair Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 4 runners) result
14:30 timeform.betfair.com Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Newton Novices' Hurdle) (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:05 T.L.C. Alvin Morris L.V.T. 'Fixed Brush' Novices' Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:40 Polyflor Covering The World 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3yo, Class 6, 1m 5f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
14:20 Combined Service Provider Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 4 runners) result
14:55 gotocsp.com Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners) result
15:30 CSP Traffic Management Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
16:05 CSP Cleaning Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:35 CSP Valet Parking Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 14 runners) result
17:05 CSP Security And Stewarding Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:35 CSP Security And Stewarding Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:05 CSP CSAS Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
16:15 32RedBet.com Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
16:45 32 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
17:15 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 194y, 10 runners) result
17:45 32Red Casino Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 9 runners) result
18:15 32Red Casino Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
18:45 32RedPoker.com Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 8 runners) result
19:15 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result
19:45 Celebrate Christmas At Wolverhampton Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 7, 1m 1f 103y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 5f, 14 runners) result
18:55 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:25 Bookings At dundalkstadium.com Maiden (3yo, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:55 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:20 Winter Racing At Dundalk Nursery Handicap (2yo, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:50 Christmas Party Packages At Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
21:15 Follow Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap (47-75) (3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

France meeting Compiegne

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Compiegne Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
12:15 Prix De Beauce Chase (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners) result
12:45 Prix Choute Juvenile Claiming Hurdle (3yo+, 2m 198y, 16 runners) result
13:15 Prix Du Champ De Mars Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f 193y, 8 runners) result
13:45 Prix Menton Secly Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 15 runners) result
14:15 Grand Steeple De Compiegne Cross-Country Chase (5yo+, 3m 2f 185y, 14 runners) result
14:45 Prix D'aigueperse (3yo Claiming Hurdle) (3yo+, 2m 198y, 14 runners) result
15:15 Prix Du Valois (5yo Hurdle) (5yo+, 2m 4f 193y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
10:55 Join The Winners Circle Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 18 runners) result
11:35 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
12:10 Rugby 5 Try It Novice Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
12:45 Sansui Summer Cup Hosted By Gauteng 26 Novice Allowance Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:25 Play Soccer 6 Mr 103 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 7 runners) result
14:00 Bling Your Pink Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
14:35 Play Rugby 5 Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
15:10 Joburgs Most Sensational Horseracing Event 26 Novice Fm 74 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Greyville Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
15:20 Jonsson Workwear Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
15:55 Jonsson Manufacturing Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
16:30 Jonsson Uniform Solutions Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
17:10 Jonsson International Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
17:50 Jonsson Australia Graduation Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
18:25 High Vizibility Allowance Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 102y, 11 runners) result
19:00 Jonsson Group Mr 94 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 9 runners) result
19:30 Super Strong Mr 75 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Jebel Ali

  • Going: Fast
  • Surface: Dirt
Jebel Ali Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
10:30 Serve U Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
11:00 Al Shafar Investment Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
11:30 Shadwell Conditions Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
12:00 Commercial Bank Of Dubai Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
12:30 Emirates Airlines Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
13:05 Al Shafar Group Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:29 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:27 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:50 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:17 Starter Allowance (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:03 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:57 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
00:05 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:35 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
21:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:02 Allowance (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Monmouth Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:36 Starter Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:51 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
21:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
00:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 13 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:46 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 18th November
Time Race Related
19:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:17 Claiming (3yo, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:45 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result