Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Hamilton Park Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
14:10 toteplacepot Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f 5y, 10 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 65y, 9 runners) result
15:10 totequickpick Claiming Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 36y, 6 runners) result
15:40 totepool E.B.F. Flower Of Scotland Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f 5y, 6 runners) result
16:10 toteexacta Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f 5y, 8 runners) result
16:40 totetrifecta Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 9y, 9 runners) result
17:10 toteswinger Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 16y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Plumpton

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Plumpton Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
14:00 SIS Live Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:30 Plumpton Athletic Juniors Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:00 Jessica, Aaron, Ella And Dani Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:30 Thorns Furniture And Catering Equipment Hire Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:00 MDJ Services Ltd Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:30 Create Your Wedding At Plumpton Pavilion Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 9 runners) result
17:00 Glitz And Glamour Marquee Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
14:20 A & S Enterprises Maintenance Division Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 13 runners) result
14:50 Chellaston Academy Selling Hurdle (4-8yo, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Scarsdale Vets Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:50 A & S Enterprises Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
16:20 Henry Mein Architects Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:50 Ritchie & Ritchie Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
17:20 A & S Enterprises Electrical Services Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 16 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Fairyhouse Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
14:15 Admission Only 5 Maiden (3yo+, 6f, 16 runners) result
14:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 18 runners) result
15:15 New Tote Sports Lounge Nursery Handicap (50-80) (2yo, 7f, 18 runners) result
15:45 Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (2yo, 7f, 18 runners) result
16:15 Fairyhouse Family Day Race (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
16:45 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (47-70) (3yo, 1m 2f, 18 runners) result
17:15 Alternative All-Ireland Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
11:20 DHL Supply Chain Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 19 runners) result
11:55 Professional Distribution Services Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:30 Proactive Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
13:05 Outdoors Team Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:40 Natal Settlers Homes Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 7f 46y, 6 runners) result
14:15 Ubuntu Services Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
14:55 Rainbow Graphics & Printers Open Mr 93 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
15:30 Creative Input Mr 73 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
16:05 Play The Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:59 Canadian Stakes (grade 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 14 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:34 Northern Dancer Turf S. Presented By Vtech Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
22:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:42 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Albuquerque Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:34 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
23:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:40 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:18 Noble Damsel Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:48 Allowance (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
22:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:29 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:57 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:25 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:53 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
01:21 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:49 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
02:17 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:55 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:54 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
22:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
00:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:27 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:05 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:12 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:31 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:45 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 18th September
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:43 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:35 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result